6 Longshore Way, Milton Locks, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO4 8LS contact@lockssc.co.uk

Calendar 2024

White = Club Racing, fast/medium class results
Autumn series
Frostbite series

Orange = Social / Fun Days
Blue = Club Racing LW, fast/medium class results
Yellow = Bank Holiday Series

Green = Junior Events
Pink = Harbour Events (Committee Boat Starts)
Grey = Friday Evening

January
OODPBDPBC
13 Sat12:15Winter 1, HW 12:43
G Bristow D Guenroc C Flewitt 
27 Sat12:00Winter 2, HW 12:35
R Collins M Weaver D Jarman 
February
OODPBDPBC
10 Sat11:15Winter 3, HW 11:43
B Holden G Holden G Holden 
24 Sat11:00Winter 4, HW 11:37
T Collings   
March
OODPBDPBC
9 Sat10:00Winter 5, HW 10:35
 G Holden  
23 Sat10:00Winter 6, HW 10:31
B Holden G Holden E Collier 
29 Fri13:30HW4.58 13:54 Easter Egg Series & Easter Egg Series
H Thomas M Holden M Holden 
30 Sat14:00HW4.49 14:30 Easter Egg Series & Easter Egg Series
N MacWhirter M Reeve M Allen 
31 Sun15:45HW4.31 16:13 Easter Egg Series & Easter Egg Series
G Castellano M Holden K Balonek 
April
OODPBDPBC
1 Mon16:30HW4.08 17:07 Easter Egg Series & Easter Egg Series
T Collings G Holden B Holden 
6 Sat10:00HW4.43 10:20 Blanchard Cup 1 & Maurice Hutchins Trophy
M Winfield M Weaver J Pickett 
7 Sun10:30HW4.69 11:09 Blanchard Cup 2 & Maurice Hutchins Trophy
M Winfield D Guenroc S Brookes 
13 Sat15:15HW4.62 15:40 Blanchard Cup 3 & Maurice Hutchins Trophy
B Lacey S Francis S Cheshire 
14 Sun16:00HW4.33 16:32 Blanchard Cup 4 & Maurice Hutchins Trophy
T Collings G Holden B Holden 
16 Tue18:00HW3.84 18:52 Junior
   
20 Sat10:00HW4.09 10:15 Motor Boat Challenge Cup 1 & Peters Challenge Cup Race
G Bristow D Jarman J Price 
21 Sun10:30HW4.28 10:56 Motor Boat Challenge Cup 2 & Peters Challenge Cup Race
G Bristow R Farren S Cheshire 
26 Fri13:30HW4.67 13:57 Landing Craft Trophy 1 & Viking Ropes
H Thomas G Holden E Johnstone 
27 Sat14:00HW4.65 14:32 Sprint Series 1 Seaview Cup & Sprint Series 1 Reg Charter Memorial Race
C Flewitt S Francis G Robazza 
28 Sun14:45HW4.57 15:12 Motor Boat Challenge Cup 3 & Peters Challenge Cup Race
G Bristow S Francis G Robazza 
May
OODPBDPBC
1 Wed19:00HW4.12 00:43 Junior
   
2 Thu19:00HW4.14 19:14 Charles Haines Trophy 1 & Stapleford Cup
B Lacey I Burrans R Farren 
6 Mon10:00HW4.68 10:41 Reg Charter Memorial Trophy 1 & Samuel Cup
 D Guenroc R Collins 
10 Fri13:30HW4.87 13:59 Landing Craft Trophy 2 & Viking Ropes
H Thomas M Mancini B Lacey 
11 Sat14:30HW4.77 14:45 Reg Charter Memorial Trophy 2 & Samuel Cup
B Davies G Castellano M Mancini 
12 Sun15:00HW4.6 15:30 Reg Charter Memorial Trophy 3 & Samuel Cup
B Davies O George-Taylor M Mancini 
15 Wed18:00HW4.02 01:55 Junior
   
16 Thu18:00HW4 19:24 Charles Haines Trophy 2 & Stapleford Cup
R Collins I Burrans S Brookes 
25 Sat13:15HW4.69 13:40 Sprint Series 2 Seaview Cup & Sprint Series 2 Reg Charter Memorial Race
M Tice R Powell W Schofield 
26 Sun13:45HW 14:19 WInkleigh Court Cup 1 & Masters Trophy
N Maxwell W Schofield R Powell 
27 Mon14:30HW4.66 15:03 Winkleigh Court Cup 2 & Masters Trophy
B Lacey R Powell W Schofield 
31 Fri18:00HW4.42 18:52 Junior
   
June
OODPBDPBC
1 Sat17:00LW4.55 20:10 Locks Cannon No.1 & Locks Cannon no.2
J Miller C Anstey A Furze 
7 Fri13:00HW4.75 13:18 Landing Craft Trophy 3 & Viking Ropes
B Lacey N MacWhirter P Gonella 
8 Sat13:30HW4.75 14:05 RNLI race & Open Day & RNLI race & Open Day
L Russell E Collier A Furze 
9 Sun14:15HW4.7 14:45 Bryan Holden Trophy & Bryan Holden Trophy
K Rees R Farren N MacWhirter 
14 Fri18:00HW4.14 18:30 Charles Haines Trophy 3 & Stapleford Cup
B Lacey S Wicks B Green 
15 Sat19:00HW4.13 19:32 Junior
   
22 Sat12:30HW4.64 12:47 Hume Trophy Pip Johnson Memorial Race & & Family Fun Day
K Rees M Reeve M Allen 
23 SunHW4.47 13:28 Langstone Regatta
 D Gaudion A MacKenzie 
28 FriHW4.67 17:30 Unicorn Class Nationals
   
29 SatHW4.6 18:30 Unicorn Class Nationals
   
30 SunHW4.53 19:24 Unicorn Class Nationals
   
July
OODPBDPBC
6 SatHW4.65 13:11 Locks SC Regatta
G Cadmore P Anceriz I Sossna 
7 SunHW4.69 13:54 Locks SC Regatta
G Cadmore G Hand I Sossna 
12 Fri16:15HW4.42 16:42 Landing Craft Trophy 4 & Viking Ropes
N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  S Brookes 
13 Sat14:30LW4.33 17:21 Locks Cannon No.1 & Locks Cannon no.2
J Miller C Anstey J Price 
14 Sun15:30LW4.24 18:05 Locks Cannon No.1 & Locks Cannon no.2
J Miller C Anstey A MacKenzie 
15 Mon18:00HW4.16 18:57 Junior
   
20 Sat11:30HW4.53 11:48 Single handers / ladies / Adult with a Junior crew - Day Memorial/Len steer Crews Cup
M Tice M Reeve M Allen 
21 Sun12:00HW4.72 12:31 CB Sprint Series 3 Seaview Cup & Sprint Series 3 Reg Charter Memorial Race
N Maxwell O George-Taylor A Candy 
26 Fri15:45HW4.95 16:17 Landing Craft Trophy 5 & Viking Ropes
R Collins L Russell C Flewitt 
27 Sat16:30HW4.81 17:06 Ron Lucus Centenary Trophy 1 & Clark Memorial Trophy
 T Jack G Ayton 
28 Sun17:00HW4.62 17:58 Ron Lucus Centenary Trophy 2 & Clark Memorial Trophy
 P Anceriz  
29 Mon18:00HW4.42 18:55 Junior
   
August
OODPBDPBC
3 Sat11:30HW4.53 12:11 Ron Lucus Centenary Trophy 3 & Clark Memorial Trophy
M Winfield E Collier B Green 
4 Sun12:30HW4.66 12:54 Ron Lucus Centenary Trophy 4 & Clark Memorial Trophy
G Ayton N MacWhirter A MacKenzie 
9 Fri15:00HW4.69 15:25 Landing Craft Trophy 6 & Viking Ropes
C Flewitt N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  
10 Sat15:30HW4.63 15:59 Clipper Trophy 1 & Albacore Cup
M Tice D Gaudion J Price 
11 Sun16:00HW4.52 16:36 Jordan Plate Pursuit & George Mercer Plate Pursuit race
R Collins L Russell C Flewitt 
17 Sat10:20HW4.35 10:41 Clipper Trophy 2 & Albacore Cup
H Thomas G Castellano S Cheshire 
18 Sun11:00HW4.64 11:26 Clipper Trophy 3 & Albacore Cup
T Jack A Furze N Maxwell 
19 Mon Chichester Harbour Race week & HISC 19-23rd August
      
20 Tue Chichester Harbour Race week & HISC 19-23rd August
      
21 Wed Chichester Harbour Race week & HISC 19-23rd August
      
22 Thu Chichester Harbour Race week & HISC 19-23rd August
      
23 Fri Chichester Harbour Race week & HISC 19-23rd August
      
23 Fri14:30HW5.18 15:04 Landing Craft Trophy 7 & Viking Ropes
B Lacey N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  
24 Sat15:30HW5.05 15:59 Harry Chambers Memorial Trophy 1 & Jubilee Shield
   
25 Sun16:00HW4.82 16:34 St Michaels Cruiser Cup 1 & Tremlett Senior Cup
   
26 Mon14:30LW4.82 17:27 Locks Cannon No.1 & Locks Cannon no.2
   
31 Sat10:45HW4.41 11:13 Harry Chambers Memorial Trophy 2 & Jubilee Shield
I Sossna M Weaver J Pickett 
September
OODPBDPBC
1 Sun11:30HW4.62 11:57 Harry Chambers Memorial Trophy 3 & Jubilee Shield
B Davies D Jarman B Green 
6 Fri14:00HW4.86 14:20 Landing Craft Trophy 8 & Viking Ropes
E Johnstone G Holden B Holden 
7 SatHW4.83 14:50 Tudor SC 75th Anniversary Regatta
 J Wicks S Wicks  
8 SunHW4.75 15:22 Tudor SC 75th Anniversary Regatta
 J Wicks S Wicks  
12 Thu19:00HW3.99 18:36 Junior
   
15 Sun10:00HW4.45 10:15 St Michaels Cruiser Cup 2 & Tremlett Senior Cup
K Rees O George-Taylor D Guenroc 
20 Fri13:00HW5.32 13:51 Landing Craft Trophy 9 & Viking Ropes
E Johnstone M Weaver P Gonella 
21 Sat13:30HW5.22 14:34 Wild Goose Chase - CB Cruella
G Cadmore J Wicks K Balonek 
22 Sun14:45HW5.03 15:16 St Michaels Cruiser Cup 3 & Tremlett Senior Cup
G Ayton G Hand A Candy 
28 Sat10:00HW4.21 10:07 Warner Shield 1 & Winkleigh Court Shield
T Collings P Anceriz J Pickett 
29 Sun10:30HW4.5 10:58 Warner Shield 2 & Winkleigh Court Shield
T Jack P Anceriz G Robazza 
October
OODPBDPBC
5 Sat13:00HW4.91 13:47 Binness Cup & Oct Trophy & Wareham Cup & Oct Trophy
D Jarman D Gaudion G Hand 
6 Sun14:00HW4.86 14:17 Binness Island reserve day or Warner Shield 3 & Winkleigh Court Shield
 I Burrans P Gonella