6 Longshore Way, Milton Locks, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO4 8LS contact@lockssc.co.uk

Calendar 2022

White = Club Racing, fast/medium class results
Autumn series
Frostbite series

Orange = Social / Fun Days
Blue = Club Racing LW, fast/medium class results
Yellow = Evening Events

Green = Junior Events
Pink = Harbour Events (Committee Boat Starts)

Grey = Spring Series Events

Members please sign in to the site to volunteer for duties or view assignments.
April
OODPBDPBC
2 Sat13:00HW4.7 12:54 Frostbite Series 7
Covered Covered  
15 Fri10:30HW4.6 11:30 Easter Egg Series 1
Covered Covered Covered 
16 Sat11:00HW4.7 11:42 Easter Egg Series 2
Covered Covered  
17 Sun11:30HW4.9 12:18 Easter Egg Series 3
Covered Covered Covered 
18 Mon12:30HW4.9 13:30 Easter Egg Series 4
Covered Covered Covered 
23 Sat15:00Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
Covered Covered Covered 
30 Sat11:00HW4.6 11:56 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
May
OODPBDPBC
1 Sun12:00HW4.7 12:31 Casual Sailing with Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
2 Mon12:30HW4.6 13:07 Bank Holiday Series 1 - Harry Chambers Trophy & Jubilee Shield
Covered Covered Covered 
7 Sat16:00HW4 16:33 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
8 Sun17:00HW3.9 17:35 St Michaels Cruiser Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup (20:35 sunset)
Covered Covered Covered 
10 Tue18:00HW3.9 19:42 Junior Evening 1
Covered Covered Covered 
14 Sat10:00HW4.5 10:29 Bryan Holden Trophy
Covered Covered Covered 
15 Sun10:30HW4.7 11:10 Interclub 1 - Tudor
 Covered Covered  
21 Sat16:00HW4.4 16:32 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup - Dusty (2 Races)
Covered Covered Covered 
22 Sun17:15HW4.3 17:40 St Michaels Cruiser Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
28 Sat10:30HW4.4 10:58 Blanchard Cup & Maurice Hutchings Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
29 Sun11:00HW4.4 11:33 St Michaels Cruiser Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
June
OODPBDPBC
2 Thu13:45HW4.4 14:16 Bank Holiday Series 2 - Harry Chambers Trophy & Jubilee Shield
Covered  Covered 
4 Sat15:00HW4.2 15:36 Reg Charter Memorial Cup & Trophy
 Covered Covered 
5 Sun16:00HW4.2 16:17 St Michaels Cruiser Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
8 Wed18:00HW4.1 18:53 Junior Evening 2
Covered Covered Covered 
11 SatHW4.2 09:02 Day On the Sands + ECA Round the Island Race
  
12 Sun09:45HW4.4 09:54 RNLI Trophy
Covered Covered Covered 
18 SatHW4.6 15:25 Interclub 2 - Wild Goose Chase [Tudor]
    
19 Sun16:00HW4.5 16:33 Reg Charter Memorial Cup & Trophy
Covered Covered Covered 
20 Mon17:00HW4.4 17:44 Junior Evening 3
Covered Covered Covered 
21 Tue18:00HW4.3 18:49 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes
Covered Covered Covered 
25 SatHW4.1 09:49 Day On the Sands - Round the Island Race
  
26 Sun10:00HW4.2 10:31 Reg Charter Memorial Cup & Trophy
Covered Covered Covered 
July
OODPBDPBC
2 Sat14:00HW4.4 14:38 Langstone Regatta
    
3 Sun15:00HW4.4 15:13 Casual Sailing with Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
7 Thu17:00HW4.3 18:07 Junior Evening 4
Covered Covered Covered 
8 Fri18:00HW4.3 19:00 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes
Covered Covered Covered 
9 Sat17:00 Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
Covered Covered Covered 
16 Sat13:15HW4.8 14:10 Lockssc Regatta
Covered Covered Covered
17 Sun14:15HW4.7 15:14 Lockssc Regatta
Covered Covered Covered
23 Sat17:30 Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
Covered Covered Covered 
24 Sun Day On the Sands
  Covered
30 Sat13:00HW4.6 13:31 Masters Trophy & Seaview Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
31 Sun13:30HW4.6 14:06 Hume Trophy
 Covered Covered 
August
OODPBDPBC
5 Fri17:00HW4.4 17:24 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes
Covered Covered Covered 
6 Sat18:00HW4.3 18:22 Masters Trophy & Seaview Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
7 Sun16:30 Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
Covered  Covered 
13 SatHW4.9 13:02 Interclub 3 - Lockssc
   
14 Sun13:00HW4.9 13:46 Casual Sailing with Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
 Covered Covered 
19 Fri17:00HW4.2 17:58 Junior Evening 5 (1715 Start) + Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes (1700 Start)
CoveredCoveredCovered
20 Sat18:00HW4 18:49 Masters Trophy & Seaview Cup (20:15 sunset)
Covered Covered Covered 
21 Sun17:00 Locks Cannon 1 & Locks Cannon 2
 Covered Covered 
27 Sat12:00HW4.7 12:25 Casual Sailing with Peters Challenge Cup & Samuel Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
28 Sun12:30HW4.8 12:57 Pip Johnstone Memorial Charity Race
Covered Covered Covered 
29 Mon13:00HW4.6 13:40 Bank Holiday Series 4 - Harry Chambers Trophy & Jubilee Shield
Covered Covered Covered 
September
OODPBDPBC
3 Sat16:30HW4.4 16:51 Masters Trophy & Seaview Cup - Dusty (2 Races)
 Covered Covered 
4 Sun17:30HW4.3 17:54 Ladies Cup / Single Handers / Crews Cup
Covered  Covered 
10 Sat11:30HW4.9 12:04 Motor Boat Challenge & Stapleford Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
11 Sun12:00HW5 12:41 Casual Sailing & Day Memorial (Adult with Junior Crew)
   
17 Sat16:30HW4.1 16:54 Motor Boat Challenge & Stapleford Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
18 Sun17:30HW3.9 17:55 Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield
Covered Covered Covered 
24 SatHW4.7 11:20 Tudor Regatta
    
25 SunHW4.8 11:50 Tudor Regatta
    
October
OODPBDPBC
1 Sat15:00HW4.6 15:27 Motor Boat Challenge & Stapleford Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
2 Sun16:00HW4.4 16:30 Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield
Covered Covered Covered 
8 Sat10:45HW4.9 11:13 Motor Boat Challenge & Stapleford Cup
Covered Covered Covered 
9 Sun11:15HW5 11:45 Binnes Island Trophy - Wareham Cup + October Trophy
Covered Covered Covered 
15 SatHW4.4 15:14 Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield
Covered Covered Covered 
16 Sun15:30HW4.2 16:00 Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield
Covered Covered Covered 
22 Sat10:00HW4.5 10:08 Autumn 1
Covered Covered Covered 
23 Sun10:30HW4.7 10:41 Autumn 2
Covered Covered Covered 
29 Sat14:00HW4.8 14:20 Autumn 3
Covered Covered Covered