St Michaels Crusier Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup

Locks Sailing Club

St Michaels Crusier Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
07/11/2020
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Mark Owens   849 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 8.0 RET 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 8.0 RET 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast EPS 2 Ian Barrett     8.0 RET 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 8.0 RET 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 8.0 RET 8.0 8.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
07/11/2020
Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo/Ru Hornsey 1102 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0
6th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0
6th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 07/11/2020 at 16:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 17:52:58 1:52:58 1:59:55 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Mark Owens   849 17:56:33 1:56:33 2:17:17 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004   RET   8.0
3 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849   RET   8.0
3 Fast EPS 2 Ian Barrett       RET   8.0
3 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   RET   8.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004   RET   8.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 07/11/2020 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1142 17:32:53 1:22:53 1:12:35 1.0
2 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 17:36:54 1:26:54 1:19:00 2.0
3 Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 17:39:23 1:29:23 1:21:15 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 17:38:33 1:28:33 1:22:13 4.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 17:45:36 1:35:36 1:23:21 5.0
6 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo/Ru Hornsey 1102   RET   10.0
6 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142   RET   10.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147   RET   10.0
6 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029   RET   10.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com