Ron Lucas Trophy and Peters Challenge Cup

Locks Sailing Club

Ron Lucas Trophy and Peters Challenge Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
07/18/2020
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast RS 400 1393 Nick Zammit Nick Zammit 942 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast EPS 2 Ian Barrett   1033 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0
7th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
07/18/2020
Total Nett
1st Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo/Ru Hornsey 1102 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium RS QUEST 2071 Emma Johnson Pip Johnson 1110 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 11.0 11.0 11.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 07/18/2020 at 10:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 11:49:29 1:49:29 1:56:13 1.0
2 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 11:42:51 1:42:51 1:58:46 2.0
3 Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 11:36:21 1:36:21 2:00:35 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1393 Nick Zammit Nick Zammit 942 11:54:44 1:54:44 2:01:48 4.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 12:07:38 2:07:38 2:07:07 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 12:03:55 2:03:55 2:11:33 6.0
7 Fast EPS 2 Ian Barrett   1033   RET   9.0
7 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849   RET   9.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 07/18/2020 at 10:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo/Ru Hornsey 1102 11:37:09 1:27:09 1:19:05 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1142 11:42:59 1:32:59 1:21:25 2.0
3 Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 11:40:35 1:30:35 1:22:21 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 11:46:37 1:36:37 1:24:14 4.0
5 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 11:36:56 1:26:56 1:24:29 5.0
6 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 11:43:56 1:33:56 1:25:24 6.0
7 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 11:47:55 1:37:55 1:25:44 7.0
8 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 11:48:29 1:38:29 1:25:52 8.0
9 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 11:49:29 1:39:29 1:26:44 9.0
10 Medium RS QUEST 2071 Emma Johnson Pip Johnson 1110 11:49:09 1:39:09 1:29:19 10.0
11 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 11:47:08 1:37:08 1:30:11 11.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com