Locks Palmer Cannon

Locks Sailing Club

Locks Palmer Cannon

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
09/05/2020
Race2
09/06/2020
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Linda Miller 942 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 932 6.0 RET 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Fast RS 800 1182 Richard Powell Will Schofield 799 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th Fast RS 400 1393 NickZammit Nick Zammit 942 6.0 RET 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 6.0 RET 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
09/05/2020
Race2
09/06/2020
Total Nett
1st Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 2.0 7.0 RET 9.0 9.0
4th Medium WAYFARER 10730 Martin Tice Simon Francis 1102 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1132 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th Medium GRADUATE 2823 Geoff Bristow Ewan Laurie 1132 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
8th Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 4.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
10th Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 8.0 12.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
11th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 11.0 RET 12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 09/05/2020 at 13;30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 14:56:29 1:26:29 1:48:14 1.0
2 Fast RS 800 1182 Richard Powell Will Schofield 799 15:01:46 1:31:46 1:54:51 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 932   RET   6.0
3 Fast RS 400 1393 NickZammit Nick Zammit 942   RET   6.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004   RET   6.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 09/06/2020 at 14:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Linda Miller 942 15:07:43 1:07:43 1:11:53 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 932 15:08:09 1:08:09 1:13:07 2.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 09/05/2020 at 13;30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1132 14:32:07 1:02:07 0:54:52 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 14:35:54 1:05:54 0:57:27 2.0
3 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 14:34:12 1:04:12 0:58:22 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 14:33:22 1:03:22 0:58:50 4.0
5 Medium WAYFARER 10730 Martin Tice Simon Francis 1102 14:35:22 1:05:22 0:59:19 5.0
6 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 14:37:46 1:07:46 0:59:20 6.0
7 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 14:38:26 1:08:26 0:59:40 7.0
8 Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 14:35:46 1:05:46 0:59:47 8.0
9 Medium GRADUATE 2823 Geoff Bristow Ewan Laurie 1132 14:46:16 1:16:16 1:07:22 9.0
10 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029   RET   11.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 09/06/2020 at 14:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 14:57:42 0:57:42 0:50:18 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 14:58:26 0:58:26 0:51:10 2.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 15:00:01 1:00:01 0:52:19 3.0
4 Medium WAYFARER 10730 Martin Tice Simon Francis 1102 14:59:32 0:59:32 0:54:01 4.0
5 Medium GRADUATE 2823 Geoff Bristow Ewan Laurie 1132 15:02:11 1:02:11 0:54:56 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147   RET   7.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com