Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes

Locks Sailing Club

Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
09/11/2020
Total Nett
1st Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium WAYFARER 10730 Martin Tice Simon Francis 1102 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium LASER 173169 James Mcclelland   1100 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
09/11/2020
Total Nett
1st Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 5.0 RET 5.0 5.0
2nd Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 5.0 RET 5.0 5.0
2nd Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks A. Spider 920 5.0 RET 5.0 5.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 09/11/2020 at 18:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 19:10:50 1:05:50 0:57:24 1.0
2 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 19:09:15 1:04:15 0:58:25 2.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 19:12:18 1:07:18 0:58:40 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 19:12:20 1:07:20 0:58:42 4.0
5 Medium WAYFARER 10730 Martin Tice Simon Francis 1102 19:09:49 1:04:49 0:58:49 5.0
6 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 19:12:39 1:07:39 0:59:14 6.0
7 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 19:10:32 1:05:32 1:00:51 7.0
8 Medium LASER 173169 James Mcclelland   1100   RET   9.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 09/11/2020 at 18:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 19:37:00 1:32:00 1:46:14 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004   RET   5.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849   RET   5.0
2 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks A. Spider 920   RET   5.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com