Clipper Trophy & Albacore Cup

Locks Sailing Club

Clipper Trophy and Albacore Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
07/19/2020
Races2
08/08/2020
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 4.0 5.0 RET 9.0 9.0
5th Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Fast RS 800 1182 Richard Powell Will Schofield 799 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 12.0 12.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
07/19/2020
Races2
08/08/2020
Total Nett
1st Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 3.0 RET 6.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1142 9.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th Medium WAYFARER 10730 Martin Tice Simon Francis 1102 9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 9.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 9.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 9.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 16.0
8th Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo/Ru Hornsey 1102 9.0 DNC 9.0 RET 18.0 18.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 07/19/2020 at 11:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 12:44:46 1:44:46 1:51:13 1.0
2 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 12:36:39 1:36:39 1:51:36 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 12:59:56 1:59:56 1:59:27 3.0
4 Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 12:42:25 1:42:25 2:08:11 4.0

Races2 - Fast Fleet - 08/08/2020 at 14:45

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:51
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 16:19:47 1:28:47 1:34:15 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 16:23:50 1:32:50 1:38:33 2.0
3 Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799   RET   5.0
3 Fast RS 800 1182 Richard Powell Will Schofield 799   RET   5.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 07/19/2020 at 11:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 12:29:50 1:19:50 1:12:35 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147   RET   3.0

Races2 - Medium Fleet - 08/08/2020 at 14:45

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:51
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1142 15:59:30 1:08:30 0:59:59 1.0
2 Medium WAYFARER 10730 Martin Tice Simon Francis 1102 16:00:00 1:09:00 1:02:37 2.0
3 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 16:00:10 1:09:10 1:02:53 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 16:03:20 1:12:20 1:03:04 4.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 16:06:12 1:15:12 1:05:34 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 16:06:45 1:15:45 1:06:03 6.0
7 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 16:09:50 1:18:50 1:09:02 7.0
8 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo/Ru Hornsey 1102   RET   9.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com