Brian Holden Trophy

Locks Sailing Club

Brian Holden Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
08/01/2020
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 81212 Kate Holden   1147 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium LASER 173169 Dan Jarman   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium EPS 2 Ian Barrett   1033 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Mark Owens   849 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Medium RS FEVA XL XL Cadon Leask Cailah Leask 1244 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 22.0 RET 22.0 22.0
19th Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 22.0 RET 22.0 22.0
19th Medium RS QUEST 2071 Emma Johnson Pip Johnson 1110 22.0 RET 22.0 22.0

Race1 - 08/01/2020 at 10:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 11:02:16 1:02:16 1:17:56 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 81212 Kate Holden   1147 11:31:35 1:31:35 1:19:51 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 11:32:26 1:32:26 1:20:52 3.0
4 Medium LASER 173169 Dan Jarman   1100 11:30:21 1:30:21 1:22:08 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 11:17:24 1:17:24 1:22:10 5.0
6 Medium EPS 2 Ian Barrett   1033 11:25:36 1:25:36 1:22:52 6.0
7 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 11:35:16 1:35:16 1:23:03 7.0
8 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 11:31:41 1:31:41 1:23:21 8.0
9 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 11:26:50 1:26:50 1:24:23 9.0
10 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 11:25:22 1:25:22 1:25:02 10.0
11 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 11:37:42 1:37:42 1:25:11 11.0
12 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 11:37:52 1:37:52 1:25:19 12.0
13 Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 11:35:33 1:35:33 1:26:52 13.0
14 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Mark Owens   849 11:14:03 1:14:03 1:27:13 14.0
15 Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 11:27:55 1:27:55 1:27:34 15.0
16 Medium RS FEVA XL XL Cadon Leask Cailah Leask 1244 11:50:32 1:50:32 1:28:51 16.0
17 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 11:36:50 1:36:50 1:29:55 17.0
18 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 11:23:12 1:23:12 1:38:00 18.0
19 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   RET   22.0
19 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866   RET   22.0
19 Medium RS QUEST 2071 Emma Johnson Pip Johnson 1110   RET   22.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com