Brian Holden Trophy

Locks Sailing Club

Blanhard Cup and Maurice Hutchins Trophy

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
08/01/2020
Race2
08/03/2020
Total Nett
1st Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1142 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 81212 Kate Holden   1147 1.0 14.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th Medium RS FEVA XL XL Cadon Leask Cailah Leask 1244 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
7th Medium LASER 173169 Dan Jarman   1100 3.0 14.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
8th Medium EPS 2 Ian Barrett   1033 4.0 14.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 7.0 14.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 9.0 14.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 10.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 12.0 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
13th Medium RS QUEST 2071 Emma Johnson Pip Johnson 1110 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
08/01/2020
Race2
08/03/2020
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Mark Owens   849 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 9.0 RET 4.0 13.0 13.0
7th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
8th Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 9.0 RET 7.0 16.0 16.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 08/01/2020 at 10:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER RADIAL 81212 Kate Holden   1147 11:31:35 1:31:35 1:19:51 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1142 11:32:26 1:32:26 1:20:56 2.0
3 Medium LASER 173169 Dan Jarman   1100 11:30:21 1:30:21 1:22:08 3.0
4 Medium EPS 2 Ian Barrett   1033 11:25:36 1:25:36 1:22:52 4.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 11:35:16 1:35:16 1:23:03 5.0
6 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 11:31:41 1:31:41 1:23:21 6.0
7 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 11:26:50 1:26:50 1:24:23 7.0
8 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 11:37:42 1:37:42 1:25:11 8.0
9 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1147 11:37:52 1:37:52 1:25:19 9.0
10 Medium LASER 143928 Rich Farren   1100 11:35:33 1:35:33 1:26:52 10.0
11 Medium RS FEVA XL XL Cadon Leask Cailah Leask 1244 11:50:32 1:50:32 1:28:51 11.0
12 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Wynfield   1077 11:36:50 1:36:50 1:29:55 12.0
13 Medium RS QUEST 2071 Emma Johnson Pip Johnson 1110   RET   14.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 08/03/2020 at 10:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1142 11:25:15 0:40:15 0:35:15 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1147 11:28:36 0:43:36 0:38:01 2.0
3 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 11:27:01 0:42:01 0:38:12 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 11:30:19 0:45:19 0:39:31 4.0
5 Medium RS FEVA XL XL Cadon Leask Cailah Leask 1244 11:50:58 1:05:58 0:53:02 5.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 08/01/2020 at 10:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 11:02:16 1:02:16 1:17:56 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 11:17:24 1:17:24 1:22:10 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 11:25:22 1:25:22 1:25:02 3.0
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Mark Owens   849 11:14:03 1:14:03 1:27:13 4.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 11:27:55 1:27:55 1:27:34 5.0
6 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 11:23:12 1:23:12 1:38:00 6.0
7 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866   RET   9.0
7 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   RET   9.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 08/03/2020 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 11:29:23 0:49:23 0:52:25 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Mark Owens   849 11:26:35 0:46:35 0:54:52 2.0
3 Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Emma Reynolds 799 11:24:09 0:44:09 0:55:15 3.0
4 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   866 11:28:47 0:48:47 0:56:20 4.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 11:41:09 1:01:09 1:00:54 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 11:41:22 1:01:22 1:01:07 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 11:37:36 0:57:36 1:01:09 7.0
8 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 11:36:06 0:56:06 1:06:05 8.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com