Locks Autumn Series

Locks Sailing Club

Locks Autumn Series

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn Series 9
12/06/2020
Total Nett
1st Medium EPS 2 Ian Barrett   1033 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 1 Ian Burrans   1029 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium LASER 173169 Kevin Hornsey   1100 7.0 RET 7.0 7.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn Series 9
12/06/2020
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS 400 5 OGT VGT 942 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Joe Reynolds 799 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 7.0 7.0 7.0

Autumn Series 9 - Medium Fleet - 12/06/2020 at 14:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium EPS 2 Ian Barrett   1033 15:11:30 0:41:30 0:40:10 1.0
2 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 1 Ian Burrans   1029 15:11:25 0:41:25 0:40:15 2.0
3 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1100 15:14:20 0:44:20 0:40:18 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1147 15:18:45 0:48:45 0:42:30 4.0
5 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1142 15:18:45 0:48:45 0:42:41 5.0
6 Medium LASER 173169 Kevin Hornsey   1100   RET   7.0

Autumn Series 9 - Fast Fleet - 12/06/2020 at 14:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1493 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 942 15:13:25 0:43:25 0:46:05 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 5 OGT VGT 942 15:13:30 0:43:30 0:46:11 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 15:15:08 0:45:08 0:47:55 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 15:16:50 0:46:50 0:49:43 4.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1004 15:25:25 0:55:25 0:55:12 5.0
6 Fast RS 800 1240 Christian Reynolds Joe Reynolds 799 15:15:00 0:45:00 0:56:19 6.0
7 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 15:19:00 0:49:00 0:57:43 7.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com