Calendar 2019

Legend:

White = Club Racing, fast/medium class results
Orange = Social / Fun Days
Blue = Club Racing LW, fast/medium class results
Yellow = Evening Events
Green = Junior Events
Pink = Harbour Events (Committee Boat Starts)
Grey = Friday Afternoon Events

April
OODPBDPBC
19 Fri11:45 HW 12:14 Easter Egg Series
M Tice M Weaver J Pickett 
20 Sat12:30 HW 13:00 Easter Egg Series - After race food £5 Chilli or Veg and Jacket Potatoes 15:00 hrs approx
M Tice M Holden M Holden 
21 Sun13:15 HW 13:44 Easter Egg Series
M Tice D Romano S Wicks 
22 Mon14:00 HW 14:25 Easter Egg Series
T Collings D Romano S Wicks 
May
OODPBDPBC
4 Sat11:00 12:15 C/B Cruella Combined Clubs Spring Weekend - 2 races
J MillerB CampbellC AnsteyD FentonE CoatesE Coates
5 Sun12:00 12:51 C/B Cruella Combined Clubs Spring Weekend - 2 races
J MillerB CampbellC AnsteyD FentonS CheshireD Lozano-Holland
6 Mon13:00 13:27 C/B Cruella Combined Clubs Spring Weekend - 1 race
J MillerB CampbellC AnsteyD FentonD Lozano-HollandS Wicks
11 Sat16:30 HW 17:25 Junior Event 1
      
11 Sat17:00 HW 17:25 Ron Lucas Trophy & Peters Challenge Cup 1 of 6
G New M Weaver M Holden 
12 Sun15:30 HW 18:31 Locks Palmer Cannon 1 & Locks Palmer Cannon 2 Race 1 of 2
C Flewitt N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  
13 Mon19:00 HW 19:40 Charles Haines & Stapleford Cup Race 1 of 4
K Hornsey T Miller M Owens 
18 Sat11:30 HW 11:59 Reg Charter Memorial Trophy & Samuel Cup SS Race 1 & 2 of 6
R ThreadinghamL ClubP Anceriz A Thompson 
19 Sun12:15 HW 12:50 Ron Lucas & Peters Challenge Cups Race 2 of 6
M Winfield T Newman G Castellano 
24 Fri15:45 HW 16:11 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 1 of 9
L Miller J Miller C Anstey 
25 Sat16:30 HW 17:00 Junior Event 2
      
25 Sat16:30 HW 17:00 Ron Lucus & Peters Challenge Cups Race 3 of 6
M Winfield M Reeve J Holden 
26 Sun15:00 HW 18:12 Locks Palmer Cannon 1 & Locks Palmer Cannon 2 Race 2 of 2
H Thomas G Castellano M Reeve 
June
OODPBDPBC
1 Sat10:30 HW 11:06 Ron Lucas & Peters Challenge Cups Race 4 of 6
G New J Holden J Holden 
2 Sun11:15 HW 11:47 Reg Charter Memorial Trophy & Samuel Cup SS race 3&4 of 6
B HoldenL ClubP Anceriz G Holden 
7 Fri15:00 HW 15:23 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 2 of 9
B Lacey M Winfield I Burrans 
8 Sat15:45 HW 16:17 Ron Lucas Trophy & Peters Challenge Cup 5 of 6
M Winfield M Allen L Russell 
9 Sun16:45 HW:17:14 George Mercer Plate & Jordan Plate Pursuit races
H Thomas E Willmott M Allen 
10 Mon17:30 HW 18:13 Junior Event 3
      
11 Tue19:00HW 19:17 Charles Haines & Stapleford Cup Race 2 of 4
G New K HornseyT Hornsey  
15 Sat10:00 HW 11:00 Chris Wadham Trophy - Tudor SC OOD 2 races +
 H Tice M Allen  
15 Sat10:00HW 11:00 Junior Event 4
      
16 Sun11:30 HW 12:03 Reg Charter Memorial Trophy & Samuel Cup SS race 5 & 6 of 6
C FlewittL ClubW Schofield R Powell 
21 Fri14:45 HW 15:11 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 3 of 9
B Lacey T Miller J Pickett 
22 Sat15:15 Hw 15:46 Ron Lucas Trophy & Peters Challenge Cup 6 of 6
S Palmer D Jarman B Lacey 
23 Sun16:00 HW 16:23 Motor Boat Challenge & Winkleigh Court Cup Race 1 of 3
H Thomas N MacWhirter E Willmott 
25 Tue17:30 HW 17:55 Junior Event 5
      
26 Wed19:00 HW 18:53 Charles Haines & Stapleford Cup Race 3 of 4
R Collins I Burrans S Owens 
27 Thu19:30 HW 20:08 Charles Haines & Stapleford Cup Race 4 of 4
R Collins E Coates E Coates 
30 Sun10:00 HW 10:34 Motor Boat Challenge & Winkleigh Court Cup Race 2 of 3
N MacWhirter T Newman J Pickett 
July
OODPBDPBC
5 Fri14:00 HW 14:24 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 4 of 9
R Collins M Owens  
6 Sat HW 15:13 Langstone Regatta & Prentice Plate + Junior Event 5 - Langstone OOD
L Club I Burrans B Lacey 
7 Sun15:30 HW 16:05 Motor Boat Challenge & Winkleigh Court Cup Race 3 of 3
G Bristow T Newman L Russell 
9 Tue17:30 HW 18:51 Junior Event 6
      
10 Wed19:00 HW 19:52 Harry Chambers Mem Trophy & Reg Charter Mem Cup Race 1 of 4
E Coates E Coates S Owens 
14 Sun10:30 HW 10:57 St Michaels Crusier Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup Race SS 1 & 2 of 4 CB Bruce
C FlewittR ThreadinghamM Reeve  
21 Sun14:30Cancelled - - HW 15:18 Junior Event 7
      
21 Sun14:45 Cancelled - - HW 15:18 Locks SC Junior Regatta
A Powell     
25 Thu17:30HW 18:00 Junior Event 8
      
26 Fri19:00 HW 19:00 Harry Chambers Mem Trophy & Reg Charter Mem Cup Race 2 of 4
G Bristow J Wicks S Owens 
August
OODPBDPBC
2 Fri13:00 HW 13:22 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 5 of 9
N MacWhirter   
3 Sat13:00 HW 14:09 Locks SC Regatta C/B Cruella - 2 Races
S GrierB DaviesS Cheshire H Tice 
4 Sun14:00 HW 14:57 Locks SC Regatta C/B Cruella - 2 Races
P JohnstoneS BrookeH Tice S Cheshire 
8 Thu17:30 HW 18:22 Junior Event 9
      
9 Fri19:00 HW 19:23 Harry Chambers Mem Trophy & Reg Charter Mem Cup Race 3 of 4
S Palmer R Collins S Owens 
10 Sat18:30 HW 20:30 Seaview Cup & Masters Trophy Race 1 of 3
A New I Barrett P Remiao 
16 Fri12:45 HW 13:14 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 6 of 9
   
17 Sat HW 13:46 Wild Goose Chase - Pursuit Race - Langstone OOD
L Club J Wicks P Remiao 
18 Sun13:45 HW 14:18 St Michaels Crusier Cup & Tremlett Senior Cup Race SS 3 & 4 of 4 CB Bruce
T MillerD Romano P Remiao 
23 Fri17:00 HW 17:31 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 7 of 9
T Collings J Wicks G Castellano 
24 Sat17:30HW 18:26 Junior Event 10
      
24 Sat18:00 HW 18:26 Ladies Cup,Day Mem, Adult with Junior Crew, Single handers, Crews Cup
S Palmer R Powell W Schofield 
25 Sun19:00 HW 19:29 Harry Chambers Mem Trophy & Reg Charter Mem Cup Race 4 of 4
J Wicks W Schofield R Powell 
30 Fri12:00 HW 12:15 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 8 of 9
 M Weaver R Threadingham 
31 Sat HW 13:02 Tudor SC Regatta - 2 Races
 B Holden G Holden  
September
OODPBDPBC
1 Sun HW 13:48 Tudor SC Regatta - 2 Races
 S Francis S Grier  
7 Sat17:00 HW 18:53 Seaview Cup & Masters Trophy Race 2 of 3
A New N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  
15 Sun11:00 HW 13:16 Tudor SC Junior Regatta - Junior Event - Tudor OOD
      
20 Fri15:30 HW 16:09 Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes Race 9 of 9
G Castellano   
21 Sat16:30 HW 16:58 RNLI Race Day & Trafalgar Day
T Collings N MacWhirter B Lacey 
22 Sun16:00 HW 17:57 Seaview Cup & Masters Trophy Race 3 of 3
G Bristow G Holden B Holden 
28 Sat11:30 HW 11:53 Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield Race 1 of 4
T Collings P Anceriz L Russell 
29 Sun12:00 HW 12:38 Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield Race 2 of 4
E Willmott N Zammit Snr  N Zammit Snr  
October
OODPBDPBC
5 Sat16:30 HW 17:07 Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield Race 3 of 4
B Davies M Weaver J Pickett 
12 Sat11:00 HW 11:34 Binness Island Race
D Jarman M Owens I Burrans 
13 Sun11:30 HW 12:10 Binness Reserve or Warner Shield & Winkleigh Court Shield Race 4 of 4
S Owens T Miller M Owens