Barts Bash

Locks Sailing Club

Bart's Bash 2019

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Barts Bash
2019-09-14
Total Nett
1st Medium SUPERNOVA 511 Harvey Jarman   1077 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Winfield   1077 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1145 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1099 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1145 6.0 6.0 6.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Barts Bash
2019-09-14
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1393 Ollie G.Taylor V G.Taylor 942 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1323 Chris Anstey Jack Miller 942 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast RS 400 907 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 942 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL ASYMETRIC 296 Chris Flewitt   866 7.0 RET 7.0 7.0

Barts Bash - Medium Fleet - 2019-09-14 at 12:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SUPERNOVA 511 Harvey Jarman   1077 13:16:15 1:11:15 1:06:09 1.0
2 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martin Winfield   1077 13:17:05 1:12:05 1:06:56 2.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1145 13:21:49 1:16:49 1:07:05 3.0
4 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 13:22:27 1:17:27 1:07:46 4.0
5 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1099 13:20:30 1:15:30 1:08:42 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1145 13:26:01 1:21:01 1:10:45 6.0

Barts Bash - Fast Fleet - 2019-09-14 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1393 Ollie G.Taylor V G.Taylor 942 13:42:17 1:37:17 1:43:16 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 357 Ian Burrans   1004 13:52:12 1:47:12 1:46:46 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1323 Chris Anstey Jack Miller 942 13:45:36 1:40:36 1:46:48 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 907 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 942 13:48:18 1:43:18 1:49:40 4.0
5 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 292 Nick Mcwhirter   849 13:44:19 1:39:19 1:56:59 5.0
6 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL ASYMETRIC 296 Chris Flewitt   866 18:45:40 RET   7.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com