Warner Shield and Winkleigh Court Shield

Locks Sailing Club

Warner Shield and Wnkleigh Court Shield

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-09-29
Race2
2018-09-30
Race3
2018-10-06
Total Nett
1st Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0
2nd Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 3.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 21.0 10.0
6th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 (9.0 RET) 8.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 186868 Mark Owens   1142 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
8th Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 2.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
9th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 25.0 14.0
10th Medium 2000 22083 Sarah Measman Catherine Russell 1109 9.0 RET (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-09-29
Race2
2018-09-30
Race3
2018-10-06
Total Nett
1st Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0
3rd Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
5th Fast RS 800 931 Matt Holden Bernice Holden 799 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2018-09-29 at 14:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 15:41:42 1:11:42 1:08:33 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 15:55:15 1:25:15 1:14:35 2.0
3 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 15:50:34 1:20:34 1:14:57 3.0
4 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 15:52:29 1:22:29 1:15:07 4.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142 15:59:15 1:29:15 1:18:09 5.0
6 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 15:54:06 1:24:06 1:18:14 6.0
7 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   RET   9.0
7 Medium 2000 22083 Sarah Measman Catherine Russell 1109   RET   9.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2018-09-30 at 15:15

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 16:28:08 1:13:08 1:09:55 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 186868 Mark Owens   1142 16:37:14 1:22:14 1:12:00 2.0
3 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 16:29:39 1:14:39 1:12:33 3.0
4 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 16:35:02 1:20:02 1:12:53 4.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142 16:40:06 1:25:06 1:14:31 5.0
6 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 16:35:39 1:20:39 1:15:01 6.0
7 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 16:36:48 1:21:48 1:16:06 7.0
8 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 16:44:02 1:29:02 1:17:54 8.0
9 Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143   RET   11.0
9 Medium 2000 22083 Sarah Measman Catherine Russell 1109   RET   11.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 2018-10-06 at 10:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 10:51:58 0:51:58 0:47:20 1.0
2 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 10:53:49 0:53:49 0:50:04 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 11:00:27 1:00:27 0:52:53 3.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-29 at 14:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 16:09:11 1:39:11 1:54:00 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 16:27:56 1:57:56 2:05:12 2.0
3 Fast RS 800 931 Matt Holden Bernice Holden 799 16:15:38 1:45:38 2:12:12 3.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-30 at 15:15

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 16:41:10 1:26:10 1:39:03 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 16:39:15 1:24:15 1:39:14 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 16:51:30 1:36:30 1:42:26 3.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-10-06 at 10:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 11:08:44 1:08:44 1:19:00 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 11:19:31 1:19:31 1:22:34 2.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com