Reg Charter Memorial Trophy & Samuel Cup

Locks Sailing Club

Sprint Series1

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-04-29
Race2
2018-04-29
Race3
2018-04-29
Race4
2018-05-13
Race5
2018-05-13
Race6
2018-05-13
Race7
2018-06-03
Race8
2018-06-03
Race9
2018-06-03
Total Nett
1st Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 OCS) 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 34.0 20.0
3rd Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 45.0 25.0
4th Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 58.0 38.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 RET 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.5 8.0 63.5 43.5
6th Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 68.0 48.0
7th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 69.0 49.0
8th Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 54.0
9th Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.5 5.0 77.5 57.5

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-04-29
Race2
2018-04-29
Race3
2018-04-29
Race4
2018-05-13
Race5
2018-05-13
Race6
2018-05-13
Race7
2018-06-03
Race8
2018-06-03
Race9
2018-06-03
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 15.0
2nd Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller B Campbell 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 42.0 24.0
3rd Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 49.0 31.0
4th Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 4.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 35.0
5th Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 1.0 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
6th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 3.0 RET (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 RET 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
7th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 67.0 49.0
8th Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 7.0 RET 69.0 51.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2018-04-29 at 12:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:13
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 12:34:49 0:21:49 0:19:05 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 12:35:56 0:22:56 0:20:05 2.0
3 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 12:40:29 0:27:29 0:25:34 3.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2018-04-29 at 12:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 13:00:03 0:13:03 0:11:25 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 13:02:16 0:15:16 0:13:22 2.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 2018-04-29 at 12:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:09
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 13:15:52 0:06:52 0:06:00 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 13:16:32 0:07:32 0:06:36 2.0

Race4 - Medium Fleet - 2018-05-13 at 10:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:11
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 10:41:01 0:30:01 0:26:16 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 10:54:18 0:43:18 0:37:55 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 10:55:33 0:44:33 0:38:59 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 10:58:43 0:47:43 0:44:23 4.0
5 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 10:59:01 0:48:01 0:44:40 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142   RET   7.0

Race5 - Medium Fleet - 2018-05-13 at 10:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 11:55:34 0:32:34 0:28:30 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 11:55:49 0:32:49 0:28:43 2.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 11:56:54 0:33:54 0:29:41 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 11:56:07 0:33:07 0:30:48 4.0
5 Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 11:56:19 0:33:19 0:31:00 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142   DNS   7.0

Race6 - Medium Fleet - 2018-05-13 at 10:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:04
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 12:20:40 0:16:40 0:14:35 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 12:21:01 0:17:01 0:14:54 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 12:21:57 0:17:57 0:15:42 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 12:22:18 0:18:18 0:16:01 4.0
5 Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 12:21:58 0:17:58 0:16:43 5.0
6 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 12:22:29 0:18:29 0:17:12 6.0

Race7 - Medium Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 14:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:31
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 14:54:00 0:23:00 0:20:07 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 14:54:54 0:23:54 0:20:55 2.0
3 Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 14:53:02 0:22:02 0:21:04 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 14:54:12 0:23:12 0:21:35 4.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 14:56:32 0:25:32 0:22:22 5.0
6 Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 14:56:41 0:25:41 0:22:28 6.0
7 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 14:57:15 0:26:15 0:22:59 7.0
8 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 14:56:48 0:25:48 0:24:00 8.0

Race8 - Medium Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 14:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 15:29:03 0:19:03 0:17:43 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 15:30:30 0:20:30 0:17:56 2.0
3 Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 15:29:09 0:19:09 0:18:18 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 15:31:34 0:21:34 0:18:53 4.0
5 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 15:30:20 0:20:20 0:18:55 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 15:32:01 0:22:01 0:19:17 6.5
6 Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 15:32:03 0:22:03 0:19:17 6.5
8 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143   OCS   8.0

Race9 - Medium Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 14:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:49
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 16:10:23 0:21:23 0:18:42 1.0
2 Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 16:09:31 0:20:31 0:19:37 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 16:11:40 0:22:40 0:19:50 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 16:10:31 0:21:31 0:20:01 4.0
5 Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 16:13:12 0:24:12 0:21:10 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 16:13:45 0:24:45 0:21:40 6.0
7 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 16:12:24 0:23:24 0:21:46 7.0
8 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 16:15:13 0:26:13 0:22:57 8.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-29 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:13
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 12:34:06 0:21:06 0:21:55 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849   RET   3.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-29 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 DNS 2.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-29 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:09
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 DNS 2.0

Race4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-13 at 10:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:11
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 10:39:00 0:28:00 0:29:43 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller B Campbell 942 10:40:12 0:29:12 0:31:00 2.0
3 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 10:33:51 0:22:51 0:32:47 3.0
4 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 10:43:02 0:32:02 0:34:58 4.0
5 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 10:41:05 0:30:05 0:35:26 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   7.0

Race5 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-13 at 10:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 11:51:39 0:28:39 0:30:25 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller B Campbell 942 11:56:19 0:33:19 0:35:22 2.0
3 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 11:51:15 0:28:15 0:40:32 3.0
4 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916   RET   7.0
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849   RET   7.0
4 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   7.0

Race6 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-13 at 10:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:04
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 12:18:24 0:14:24 0:15:17 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller B Campbell 942 12:19:01 0:15:01 0:15:56 2.0
3 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 12:18:08 0:14:08 0:16:39 3.0
4 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 12:16:34 0:12:34 0:18:02 4.0
5 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916   RET   7.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   7.0

Race7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 14:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:31
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 14:56:26 0:25:26 0:27:00 1.0
2 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 14:51:35 0:20:35 0:29:32 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller B Campbell 942 14:58:50 0:27:50 0:29:33 3.0
4 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 14:58:28 0:27:28 0:29:59 4.0
5 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 14:57:32 0:26:32 0:31:15 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   7.0

Race8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 14:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 15:34:15 0:24:15 0:25:45 1.0
2 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 15:34:14 0:24:14 0:26:27 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller B Campbell 942 15:35:43 0:25:43 0:27:18 3.0
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 15:34:45 0:24:45 0:29:09 4.0
5 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 15:31:06 0:21:06 0:30:16 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   7.0

Race9 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-03 at 14:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:49
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 16:16:35 0:27:35 0:29:17 1.0
2 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 16:16:50 0:27:50 0:30:23 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller B Campbell 942 16:18:19 0:29:19 0:31:07 3.0
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 16:17:48 0:28:48 0:33:55 4.0
5 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 16:12:46 0:23:46 0:34:06 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   7.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com