Summer Sprint Series - Chris Wadham Trophy

Locks Sailing Club

Sprint Summer Series - Chris Wadham Trophy

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-08-12
Race2
2018-08-12
Race3
2018-08-12
Total Nett
1st Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 3.0 4.0 5.0 RET 12.0 12.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-08-12
Race2
2018-08-12
Race3
2018-08-12
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 4.0 RET 4.0 RET 4.0 RET 12.0 12.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2018-08-12 at 12:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142   28:50 0:25:15 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142   29:04 0:25:27 2.0
3 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075   27:38 0:25:42 3.0
4 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   29:32 0:25:50 4.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2018-08-12 at 12:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142   21:48 0:19:05 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142   22:02 0:19:18 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   23:04 0:20:11 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075   25:07 0:23:22 4.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 2018-08-12 at 12:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142   21:07 0:18:29 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142   21:33 0:18:52 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   21:44 0:19:01 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075   RET   5.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-12 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick Macwhirter   849   21:13 0:24:59 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   25:44 0:25:32 2.0
3 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870   RET   4.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-12 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   20:07 0:19:57 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick Macwhirter   849   19:18 0:22:44 2.0
3 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870   RET   4.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-12 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   18:36 0:18:27 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick Macwhirter   849   19:21 0:22:47 2.0
3 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870   RET   4.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com