Seaview Cup & Masters Trophy - Low Water

Locks Sailing Club

Seaview Cup and Masters Trophy - Low Water Series

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-07-22
Race2
2018-08-05
Race3
2018-08-19
Race4
2018-09-16
Total Nett
1st Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Medium SUPERNOVA 511 Ben Campbell   1075 2.0 6.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142 3.0 6.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 29.0 19.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
5th Medium LASER 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1097 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
6th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 22.0
7th Medium 2000 22083 Sarah Beasman Catherine Russell 1109 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 23.0
8th Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 RET 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
9th Medium LASER 189612 Nick Zammit   1097 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-07-22
Race2
2018-08-05
Race4
2018-09-16
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Chris Flewitt   866 4.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2018-07-22 at 17:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:38:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 18:50:08 1:12:08 1:07:06 1.0
2 Medium SUPERNOVA 511 Ben Campbell   1075 18:51:10 1:13:10 1:08:04 2.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142 18:55:52 1:17:52 1:08:11 3.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2018-08-05 at 15:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1097 16:52:55 1:07:55 1:01:55 1.0
2 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 17:08:20 1:23:20 1:17:31 2.0
3 Medium SUPERNOVA 511 Ben Campbell   1075   RET   6.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142   RET   6.0
3 Medium LASER 189612 Nick Zammit   1097   RET   6.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 2018-08-19 at 15:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:55:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER RADIAL 169292 Malcolm Weaver   1142   25:11 0:22:03 1.0
2 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102   RET   3.0

Race4 - Medium Fleet - 2018-09-16 at 14:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 15:31:13 1:11:13 1:06:15 1.0
2 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1029 15:28:20 1:08:20 1:06:24 2.0
3 Medium 2000 22083 Sarah Beasman Catherine Russell 1109 15:41:28 1:21:28 1:13:28 3.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-22 at 17:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:38:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 18:56:02 1:18:02 1:25:11 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 18:56:42 1:18:42 1:32:42 2.0
3 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Chris Flewitt   866   DNS   4.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-05 at 15:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 16:52:01 1:07:01 1:17:02 1.0

Race4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-16 at 14:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 15:38:02 1:18:02 1:21:02 1.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com