Ron Lucus Centenary Trophy and Clark Memorial Trophy

Locks Sailing Club

Ron Lucas Centenary Trophy & Clark Memorial Trophy

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-05-05
Race2
2018-05-06
Race3
2018-05-07
Total Nett
1st Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
4th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 16.0 8.0
5th Medium SOLO 4134 Gez New   1143 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 9.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 25.0 11.0
7th Medium FINN 716 David Romano   1051 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0
8th Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 26.0 12.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 186811 Hilary Thomas   1142 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 24.0 14.0
10th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 31.0 17.0
11th Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 RET 33.0 19.0
12th Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 24.0
13th Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1090 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-05-05
Race2
2018-05-06
Race3
2018-05-07
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Chris Flewitt   920 2.0 2.0 (6.0 RET) 10.0 4.0
3rd Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
4th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick MacWhirter   849 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0
5th Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 10.0
6th Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008 7.0 RET (8.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 10.0
7th Fast RS 400 907 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 942 7.0 RET (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2018-05-05 at 15:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 16:05:18 1:05:18 0:57:08 1.0
2 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 16:05:49 1:05:49 1:01:13 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 16:11:09 1:11:09 1:02:15 3.0
4 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 16:09:22 1:09:22 1:03:11 4.0
5 Medium SOLO 4134 Gez New   1143 16:14:42 1:14:42 1:05:21 5.0
6 Medium FINN 716 David Romano   1051 16:08:43 1:08:43 1:05:23 6.0
7 Medium LASER RADIAL 186811 Hilary Thomas   1142 16:15:51 1:15:51 1:06:25 7.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2018-05-06 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00, Course: SW1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 17:04:28 1:04:28 0:56:24 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 17:04:49 1:04:49 0:56:42 2.0
3 Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 17:00:42 1:00:42 0:58:02 3.0
4 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 17:04:38 1:04:38 0:58:52 4.0
5 Medium FINN 716 David Romano   1051 17:02:09 1:02:09 0:59:08 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142 17:09:05 1:09:05 1:00:30 6.0
7 Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 17:05:44 1:05:44 1:01:09 7.0
8 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 17:05:57 1:05:57 1:01:21 8.0
9 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142 17:11:37 1:11:37 1:02:43 9.0
10 Medium LASER RADIAL 186811 Hilary Thomas   1142 17:12:34 1:12:34 1:03:33 10.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 2018-05-07 at 16:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:30, Course: SW1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143   1:04:42 0:56:36 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   1:08:02 0:59:31 2.0
3 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098   1:05:37 0:59:46 3.0
4 Medium SOLO 4134 Gez New   1143   1:09:02 1:00:24 4.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142   1:10:46 1:01:58 5.0
6 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075   1:07:10 1:02:29 6.0
7 Medium LASER RADIAL 186811 Hilary Thomas   1142   1:11:45 1:02:50 7.0
8 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142   1:13:04 1:03:59 8.0
9 Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046   1:10:30 1:07:24 9.0
10 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075   1:17:26 1:12:02 10.0
11 Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075   RET   12.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-05 at 15:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 16:39:29 1:39:29 1:43:18 1.0
2 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Chris Flewitt   920 16:38:02 1:38:02 1:46:33 2.0
3 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick MacWhirter   849 16:37:42 1:37:42 1:55:05 3.0
4 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 16:48:59 1:48:59 1:58:59 4.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   7.0
5 Fast RS 400 907 Angus Ball Bill Lacey 942   RET   7.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-06 at 16:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00, Course: SW1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 17:00:44 1:00:44 1:03:04 1.0
2 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Chris Flewitt   920 16:58:31 0:58:31 1:03:36 2.0
3 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 16:59:44 0:59:44 1:05:13 3.0
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick MacWhirter   849 17:02:39 1:02:39 1:13:48 4.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-07 at 16:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:30, Course: SW1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963   1:01:10 1:03:31 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942   1:03:12 1:07:05 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   1:11:09 1:10:35 3.0
4 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916   1:07:50 1:14:03 4.0
5 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Chris Flewitt   920   RET   6.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com