RNLI Race

Locks Sailing Club

RNLI Race

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-09-02
Total Nett
1st Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium WAYFARER 10738 Martin Tice S Francis 1102 2.5 2.5 2.5
2nd Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 2.5 2.5 2.5
4th Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium RS VAREO 517 Steve Cheshire   1090 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Medium SUPERNOVA 511 Ben Campbell   1075 14.0 14.0 14.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-09-02
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 341 Simon Owens   870 4.0 4.0 4.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2018-09-02 at 16:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 17:33:06 1:03:06 0:57:16 1.0
2 Medium WAYFARER 10738 Martin Tice S Francis 1102 17:33:49 1:03:49 0:57:55 2.5
2 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 17:36:12 1:06:12 0:57:55 2.5
4 Medium RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 17:32:49 1:02:49 1:00:03 4.0
5 Medium SUPERNOVA 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 17:34:58 1:04:58 1:00:26 5.0
6 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 17:36:29 1:06:29 1:00:33 6.0
7 Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 17:39:44 1:09:44 1:01:01 7.0
8 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 17:35:57 1:05:57 1:01:21 8.0
9 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 17:40:21 1:10:21 1:01:33 9.0
10 Medium RS VAREO 517 Steve Cheshire   1090 17:37:19 1:07:19 1:01:46 10.0
11 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142 17:40:46 1:10:46 1:01:58 11.0
12 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142 17:41:29 1:11:29 1:02:36 12.0
13 Medium LASER RADIAL 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142 17:42:04 1:12:04 1:03:06 13.0
14 Medium SUPERNOVA 511 Ben Campbell   1075 17:41:05 1:11:05 1:06:07 14.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-02 at 16:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 17:50:45 1:20:45 1:28:09 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 17:57:03 1:27:03 1:30:24 2.0
3 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 296 Chris Flewitt   870 17:48:51 1:18:51 1:30:38 3.0
4 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 341 Simon Owens   870 17:53:24 1:23:24 1:35:52 4.0

www.lockssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com