Locks Regatta 2018

Locks Sailing Club

Locks Regatta 2018

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-06016
Race2
2018-06-16
Race3
2018-06016
Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Medium Laser Radial 91244 Chap from Tudor   1142 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Medium D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 (5.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 RET 13.0 8.0
5th Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 RET 13.0 8.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142 5.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
6th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 5.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
6th Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 5.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 182479 Gavin Cadmore   1142 5.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2018-06016
Race2
2018-06-16
Race3
2018-06016
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Fast RS 800 931 Matt Holden Ollie GT 799 1.0 3.0 (4.0 RET) 8.0 4.0
3rd Fast RS 400 5 Simon Palmer C Burrans 942 3.0 2.0 (4.0 RET) 9.0 5.0
4th Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Willl Schofield 963 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
5th Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
6th Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 RET 13.0 8.0
7th Fast MustoSkiff 179 Tim Miller   849 (7.0 RET) 7.0 RET 4.0 RET 18.0 11.0
8th Fast 49er 818 C Reynolds E Coates 697 7.0 RET (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 25.0 16.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2018-06016 at 13:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 14:02:03 0:33:03 0:28:55 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142 14:02:40 0:33:40 0:29:29 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 91244 Chap from Tudor   1142 14:03:37 0:34:37 0:30:19 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 14:01:53 0:32:53 0:30:35 4.0
5 Medium D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029   RET   5.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1142   RET   5.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   RET   5.0
5 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102   RET   5.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 182479 Gavin Cadmore   1142   RET   5.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2018-06-16 at 13:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:19
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 14:44:12 0:25:12 0:22:03 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 91244 Chap from Tudor   1142 14:44:14 0:25:14 0:22:06 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142 14:44:40 0:25:40 0:22:29 3.0
4 Medium D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 14:42:52 0:23:52 0:23:12 4.0
5 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 14:49:31 0:30:31 0:28:23 5.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 2018-06016 at 13:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 15:16:38 0:11:38 0:10:11 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142 15:17:20 0:12:20 0:10:48 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 91244 Chap from Tudor   1142 15:18:18 0:13:18 0:11:39 3.0
4 Medium D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029   RET   4.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075   RET   4.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06016 at 13:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:24
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 800 931 Matt Holden Ollie GT 799 13:49:04 0:25:04 0:31:22 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 13:56:53 0:32:53 0:34:54 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 5 Simon Palmer C Burrans 942 13:57:44 0:33:44 0:35:49 3.0
4 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Willl Schofield 963 13:58:45 0:34:45 0:36:05 4.0
5 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 13:58:50 0:34:50 0:38:02 5.0
6 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 14:04:15 0:40:15 0:39:56 6.0
7 Fast MustoSkiff 179 Tim Miller   849   RET   7.0
7 Fast 49er 818 C Reynolds E Coates 697   RET   7.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-16 at 13:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 14:39:01 0:25:01 0:26:33 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 5 Simon Palmer C Burrans 942 14:40:23 0:26:23 0:28:00 2.0
3 Fast RS 800 931 Matt Holden Ollie GT 799 14:36:49 0:22:49 0:28:33 3.0
4 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 14:42:24 0:28:24 0:31:00 4.0
5 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 14:47:16 0:33:16 0:33:00 5.0
6 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Willl Schofield 963 14:48:10 0:34:10 0:35:29 6.0
7 Fast MustoSkiff 179 Tim Miller   849   RET   7.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06016 at 13:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allan 942 15:10:16 0:10:16 0:10:54 1.0
2 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Willl Schofield 963 15:13:27 0:13:27 0:13:58 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 15:14:48 0:14:48 0:14:41 3.0
4 Fast RS 800 931 Matt Holden Ollie GT 799   RET   4.0
4 Fast RS 400 5 Simon Palmer C Burrans 942   RET   4.0
4 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916   RET   4.0
4 Fast MustoSkiff 179 Tim Miller   849   RET   4.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com