Locks Palmer Cannon - Low Water

Locks Sailing Club

Locks Palmer Cannon - Low Water Series

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2017-04-21
Race2
2017-04-22
Total Nett
1st Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 2.0 RDGa 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice J Rostron / Harry Tice 1102 5.0 RET 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1090 5.0 RET 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2017-04-21
Race2
2017-04-22
Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 5.0 RET 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   849 6.0 DNC 4.0 RET 10.0 10.0
5th Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866 5.0 RET 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2017-04-21 at 13:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 15:50:48 1:55:48 1:50:42 1.0
2 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098   RDGa   2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice J Rostron / Harry Tice 1102   RET   5.0
3 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1090   RET   5.0
3 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029   DNF   5.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2017-04-22 at 14:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 15:46:23 1:11:23 1:02:27 1.0
2 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 15:45:47 1:10:47 1:04:28 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice J Rostron / Harry Tice 1102 15:49:55 1:14:55 1:07:59 3.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-21 at 13:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 15:20:04 1:25:04 1:32:52 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 15:21:30 1:26:30 1:41:53 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963   RET   5.0
3 Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866   RET   5.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-22 at 14:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 15:48:48 1:13:48 1:16:38 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 15:48:46 1:13:46 1:26:53 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   849   RET   4.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com