Locks Palmer Cannon - Low Water

Locks Sailing Club

Locks Palmer Cannon - Low Water Series

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2017-04-21
Race2
2017-04-22
Race3
2017-05-19
Total Nett
1st Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 2.0 RDGa 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 11.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 RET 19.0 19.0
3rd Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice J Rostron / Harry Tice 1102 5.0 RET 3.0 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
4th Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 23.0
5th Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
6th Medium FINN 716 David Romano   1051 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 25.0
7th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
8th Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1090 5.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
10th Medium Solo 440 Ian Burrans   1143 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 RET 29.0 29.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2017-04-21
Race2
2017-04-22
Race3
2017-05-19
Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 5.0 RET 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 1.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Chris Flewitt   920 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
5th Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   849 8.0 DNC 4.0 RET 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866 5.0 RET 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 RET 23.0 23.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2017-04-21 at 13:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1046 15:50:48 1:55:48 1:50:42 1.0
2 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098   RDGa   2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice J Rostron / Harry Tice 1102   RET   5.0
3 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1090   RET   5.0
3 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029   DNF   5.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2017-04-22 at 14:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 15:46:23 1:11:23 1:02:27 1.0
2 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 15:45:47 1:10:47 1:04:28 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice J Rostron / Harry Tice 1102 15:49:55 1:14:55 1:07:59 3.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 2017-05-19 at 12:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:33:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 13:49:00 1:16:00 1:08:58 1.0
2 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 13:56:57 1:23:57 1:16:27 2.0
3 Medium FINN 716 David Romano   1051 13:55:32 1:22:32 1:18:32 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 14:03:24 1:30:24 1:24:06 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143   RET   7.0
5 Medium Solo 440 Ian Burrans   1143   RET   7.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-21 at 13:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 15:20:04 1:25:04 1:32:52 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 15:21:30 1:26:30 1:41:53 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963   RET   5.0
3 Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866   RET   5.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-22 at 14:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 15:48:48 1:13:48 1:16:38 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 15:48:46 1:13:46 1:26:53 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   849   RET   4.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 2017-05-19 at 12:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:33:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Chris Flewitt   920 13:50:50 1:17:50 1:24:36 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   849 13:46:10 1:13:10 1:26:11 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 13:56:08 1:23:08 1:26:20 3.0
4 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 13:56:21 1:23:21 1:31:00 4.0
5 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   849 13:53:27 1:20:27 1:34:46 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   7.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com