Locks Spring Series 2018

Locks Sailing Club

Easter Series 2018

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter1
2018-03-30
Easter2
2018-03-31
Easter3
2018-04-01
Easter4
2018-04-02
Total Nett
1st Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 3.0 RET (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 15.0 7.0
3rd Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 11.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1142 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
7th Medium 2000 18 Sam Wicks Jim Wicks 1109 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter1
2018-03-30
Easter2
2018-03-31
Easter3
2018-04-01
Easter4
2018-04-02
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick MacWhirter   849 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
3rd Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 6.0 DNS 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 10.0
4th Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 (6.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
5th Fast RS 400 1399 Olie GT Nick Zammit 942 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 19.0
6th Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Mill;er Celina Pacura 942 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
7th Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008 6.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 RET 30.0 21.0
8th Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 RET 33.0 24.0

Easter1 - Medium Fleet - 2018-03-30 at 11:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 13:08:32 1:38:32 1:26:12 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142 13:09:51 1:39:51 1:27:26 2.0
3 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 16:56:46 RET   3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142   DNC   8.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142   DNC   8.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1142   DNC   8.0
4 Medium 2000 18 Sam Wicks Jim Wicks 1109   DNC   8.0

Easter2 - Medium Fleet - 2018-03-31 at 12:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:13
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142 13:38:47 1:25:47 1:15:07 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142 13:39:06 1:26:06 1:15:24 2.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1142 13:39:36 1:26:36 1:15:50 3.0
4 Medium 2000 18 Sam Wicks Jim Wicks 1109 13:45:23 1:32:23 1:23:18 4.0
5 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102   DNC   8.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142   DNC   8.0
5 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143   DNC   8.0

Easter3 - Medium Fleet - 2018-04-01 at 12:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 13:45:20 1:15:20 1:08:22 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142 13:55:19 1:25:19 1:14:42 2.0
3 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143   DNC   8.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142   DNC   8.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142   DNC   8.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1142   DNC   8.0
3 Medium 2000 18 Sam Wicks Jim Wicks 1109   DNC   8.0

Easter4 - Medium Fleet - 2018-04-02 at 13:15

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 14:28:57 1:13:57 1:07:06 1.0
2 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 14:36:19 1:21:19 1:11:09 2.0
3 Medium LASER RADIAL 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1142 14:38:37 1:23:37 1:13:13 3.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142   DNC   8.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142   DNC   8.0
4 Medium LASER RADIAL 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1142   DNC   8.0
4 Medium 2000 18 Sam Wicks Jim Wicks 1109   DNC   8.0

Easter1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-03-30 at 11:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 12:48:32 1:18:32 1:23:22 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick MacWhirter   849 12:59:17 1:29:17 1:45:10 2.0
3 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849   DNS   6.0
3 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697   DNS   6.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   DNS   6.0
6 Fast RS 400 1399 Olie GT Nick Zammit 942   DNC   9.0
6 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Mill;er Celina Pacura 942   DNC   9.0
6 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916   DNC   9.0

Easter2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-03-31 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:13
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 13:45:12 1:32:12 1:37:53 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 13:46:27 1:33:27 1:50:04 2.0
3 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick MacWhirter   849 13:47:11 1:34:11 1:50:56 3.0
4 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 13:38:40 1:25:40 2:02:54 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 1399 Olie GT Nick Zammit 942   DNC   9.0
5 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Mill;er Celina Pacura 942   DNC   9.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   DNC   9.0
5 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916   DNC   9.0

Easter3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-01 at 12:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 13:39:16 1:09:16 1:13:32 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Mill;er Celina Pacura 942 13:45:16 1:15:16 1:19:54 2.0
3 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick MacWhirter   849 13:40:19 1:10:19 1:22:49 3.0
4 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 13:39:17 1:09:17 1:39:24 4.0
5 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849   DNC   9.0
5 Fast RS 400 1399 Olie GT Nick Zammit 942   DNC   9.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   DNC   9.0
5 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916   DNC   9.0

Easter4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-04-02 at 13:15

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1399 Olie GT Nick Zammit 942 14:51:35 1:36:35 1:42:32 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 179 Tim Miller   849 14:43:42 1:28:42 1:44:29 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 14:54:29 1:39:29 1:45:37 3.0
4 Fast 49ER 818 Christian Reynolds Emma Coates 697 14:39:12 1:24:12 2:00:48 4.0
5 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 061 Nick MacWhirter   849 14:59:41 1:44:41 2:03:18 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   6.0
6 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916   RET   6.0
8 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Mill;er Celina Pacura 942   DNC   9.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com