Charles Haines & Stapleford Cup 2018

Locks Sailing Club

Charles Haines and Stapleford Cup 2018

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
09-05-2018
Race2
2018-06-08
Race3
2018-06-22
Total Nett
1st Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 4.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
4th Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 15.0
5th Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 166704 Jeff Bristow   1142 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 29.0 15.0
7th Medium RS VAREO 351 Tom Newman   1090 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
8th Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 18.0
9th Medium RS VAREO 517 Steve Cheshire   1090 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
10th Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
11th Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 19.0
12th Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 20.0
13th Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
09-05-2018
Race2
2018-06-08
Race3
2018-06-22
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd Fast RS 800 931 Matt Holden Alice Pinkney 799 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0
3rd Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0
4th Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Steward Jack 942 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 9.0
5th Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 16.0 9.0
6th Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 251 Chris Flewitt   920 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 09-05-2018 at 19:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00, Course: SW2,SW3, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18Kn
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1098   1:04:34 0:58:48 1.0
2 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142   1:08:04 0:59:36 2.0
3 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075   1:09:40 1:04:48 3.0
4 Medium SUPERNOVA 440 Ian Burrans   1075   1:12:00 1:06:59 4.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2018-06-08 at 19:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 20:02:40 1:02:40 0:58:18 1.0
2 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 20:04:23 1:04:23 0:58:25 2.0
3 Medium RS VAREO 351 Tom Newman   1090 20:07:50 1:07:50 1:02:14 3.0
4 Medium RS VAREO 517 Steve Cheshire   1090 20:08:57 1:08:57 1:03:15 4.0
5 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142 20:17:42 1:17:42 1:08:02 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 186888 Hilary Thomas   1142 20:20:00 1:20:00 1:10:03 6.0
7 Medium LASER RADIAL 166704 Jeff Bristow   1142 20:31:35 1:31:35 1:20:12 7.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 2018-06-22 at 19:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium SOLO 5596 Ray Collins   1143   1:02:04 0:54:18 1.0
2 Medium WAYFARER 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102   1:00:54 0:55:16 2.0
3 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075   59:30 0:55:21 3.0
4 Medium SOLO 4392 Brian Davies   1143   1:04:47 0:56:41 4.0
5 Medium SOLO 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   1:05:05 0:56:56 5.0
6 Medium LASER RADIAL 180431 Jan Pickett   1142   1:05:06 0:57:00 6.0
7 Medium LASER RADIAL 195849 Tessa Collings   1142   1:06:21 0:58:06 7.0
8 Medium LASER RADIAL 166704 Jeff Bristow   1142   1:12:23 1:03:23 8.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 09-05-2018 at 19:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00, Course: SW2,SW3, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18Kn
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 963   0:55:51 0:58:00 1.0
2 Fast RS 600 740 Mark Owens   916   0:53:14 0:58:07 2.0
3 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL 251 Chris Flewitt   920   0:56:14 1:01:07 3.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-08 at 19:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 800 931 Matt Holden Alice Pinkney 799 20:15:29 1:15:29 1:34:28 1.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-22 at 19:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 600 860 Sam Wicks   916   52:10 0:56:57 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Steward Jack 942   55:41 0:59:07 2.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com