Warner Shield and Winkleigh Court Shield

Locks Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:32 on September 24, 2017

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2017-09-03
Race2
2017-09-24
Total Nett
1st Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1102 4.0 RET 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 12.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 4.0 RET 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
7th Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 4.0 RET 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 4.0 RET 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
7th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 4.0 RET 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
11th Medium 2000 11111 Steve Grier Matilda Threadingham 1107 12.0 DNC 5.0 RET 17.0 17.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2017-09-03
Race2
2017-09-24
Total Nett
1st Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 3.0 RET 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Fast RS400 5 Simon Palmer Stewart Jacks 942 10.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 3.0 RET 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 3.0 RET 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 3.0 RET 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
8th Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 10.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
9th Fast RS600 860 Sam Wicks   920 10.0 DNC 6.0 RET 16.0 16.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2017-09-03 at 10:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 10:59:50 0:59:50 0:52:21 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 11:01:34 1:01:34 0:54:03 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 11:02:39 1:02:39 0:54:49 3.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1102   RET   4.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102   RET   4.0
4 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143   RET   4.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139   RET   4.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   RET   4.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 14:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1102 16:02:29 1:27:29 1:19:23 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 16:07:53 1:32:53 1:21:33 2.0
3 Medium SUPERNOVA 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 16:03:10 1:28:10 1:22:01 3.0
4 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 16:10:21 1:35:21 1:23:25 4.0
5 Medium 2000 11111 Steve Grier Matilda Threadingham 1107   RET   5.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-03 at 10:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 11:08:00 1:08:00 1:14:19 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 11:24:10 1:24:10 1:23:30 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   RET   3.0
3 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968   RET   3.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   RET   3.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847   RET   3.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 14:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 16:07:03 1:32:03 1:37:43 1.0
2 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 16:04:43 1:29:43 1:38:03 2.0
3 Fast RS400 5 Simon Palmer Stewart Jacks 942 16:07:44 1:32:44 1:38:27 3.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 16:17:03 1:42:03 1:41:14 4.0
5 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 16:04:04 1:29:04 1:45:09 5.0
6 Fast RS600 860 Sam Wicks   920   RET   6.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com