event burgee venue burgee

Top-Gun Series - Medium Fleet

Locks Sailing Club

Top-Gun-Series Medium Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring6
2017-04-02
Spring7
2017-04-09
Easter1
2017-04-14
Easter3
2017-04-16
Easter4
2017-04-17
MotorBoat1
2017-04-29
Motorboat3
2017-05-01
Harry Chambers1
2017-08-16
RNLI
2017-08-20
Ron Lucas1
2017-08-27
Ron Lucas2
2017-08-28
Harry Chambers2
2017-08-31
Warner Shield1
2017-09-03
St Michael3
2017-09-23
Binnes Cup
2017-10-08
Total Nett
1st Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (10.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 RET (34.0 DNC) 1.0 233.0 19.0
2nd Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 260.0 22.0
3rd Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 268.0 30.0
4th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 3.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 RET (34.0 DNC) 5.0 217.0 33.0
5th Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 RET 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 RET (7.5) 7.0 149.5 42.0
6th Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 5.0 6.0 6.0 RET 8.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 262.0 48.0
7th Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 (34.0 DNC) 20.7 RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 9.0 RET 310.7 72.7
8th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 10.0 RET 3.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 318.0 80.0
9th Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 DNC 348.0 110.0
10th Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 2.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 355.0 117.0
11th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 367.0 129.0
12th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 1.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 382.0 144.0
13th Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 388.0 150.0
14th Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 RET 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 393.0 155.0
15th Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 417.0 179.0
16th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 425.0 187.0
17th Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 5.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 425.0 187.0
18th Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 433.0 195.0
19th Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 448.0 210.0
20th Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 450.0 212.0
21st Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 454.0 216.0
22nd Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 456.0 218.0
23rd Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 7.5 34.0 DNC 456.5 218.5
24th Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 457.0 219.0
25th Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 462.0 224.0
26th Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 478.0 240.0
27th Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 RET 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 480.0 242.0
28th Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 480.0 242.0
29th Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 483.0 245.0
30th Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 484.0 246.0
31st Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 485.0 247.0
32nd Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 487.0 249.0
33rd Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 487.0 249.0

Spring6 - 2017-04-02 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 1:24:57 1:14:19 1.0
2 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 1:25:17 1:14:53 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:28:05 1:17:04 3.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:27:54 1:17:10 4.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 1:28:01 1:17:17 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:28:22 1:17:35 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 1:24:52 1:18:57 7.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Spring7 - 2017-04-09 at 10:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 1:00:43 0:55:06 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 1:01:00 0:56:45 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 1:05:01 0:56:53 3.0
4 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 1:02:37 0:57:43 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:07:37 0:59:09 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 1:07:31 0:59:17 6.0
7 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 1:07:51 0:59:34 7.0
8 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 1:07:17 1:02:01 8.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:11:22 1:02:39 9.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 1:14:18 1:05:14 10.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 1:16:09 1:06:51 11.0
12 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 RDGa   20.7
13 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
13 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
13 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
13 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
13 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
13 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0

Easter1 - 2017-04-14 at 14:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1:36:38 1:24:33 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 1:35:13 1:26:24 2.0
3 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 1:39:21 1:26:55 3.0
4 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 1:34:15 1:30:01 4.0
5 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 1:40:48 1:33:46 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 RET   6.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 RET   6.0
6 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 RET   6.0
6 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 RET   6.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
10 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
10 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
10 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
10 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
10 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Easter3 - 2017-04-16 at 15:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1:15:23 1:05:57 1.0
2 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:15:38 1:06:24 2.0
3 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 1:16:21 1:06:48 3.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:17:01 1:07:37 4.0
5 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 1:15:18 1:08:01 5.0
6 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 1:17:24 1:10:14 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 1:16:29 1:11:09 7.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 RET   8.0
9 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
9 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
9 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
9 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
9 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Easter4 - 2017-04-17 at 15:45

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1:24:34 1:13:59 1.0
2 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 1:18:06 1:14:36 2.0
3 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 1:25:38 1:14:55 3.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 1:22:50 1:15:10 4.0
5 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 1:21:53 1:16:10 5.0
6 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 1:25:44 1:17:27 6.0
7 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 1:30:07 1:18:51 7.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

MotorBoat1 - 2017-04-29 at 14:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 1:12:21 1:06:41 1.0
2 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 1:17:11 1:07:46 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1:18:18 1:08:30 3.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:18:25 1:08:51 4.0
5 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 1:16:49 1:09:42 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:23:24 1:12:58 6.0
7 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 1:15:41 1:13:33 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 RET   8.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 RET   8.0
8 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 RET   8.0
11 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
11 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
11 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
11 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
11 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Motorboat3 - 2017-05-01 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 1:20:10 1:10:08 1.0
2 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:23:30 1:13:19 2.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 1:23:35 1:13:23 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 1:24:30 1:13:56 4.0
5 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 1:25:00 1:14:22 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 1:25:30 1:15:04 6.0
7 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:26:10 1:15:39 7.0
8 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:27:21 1:16:25 8.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 1:28:23 1:17:36 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 RET   10.0
11 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
11 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
11 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
11 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
11 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
11 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
11 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
11 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Harry Chambers1 - 2017-08-16 at 19:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 1:14:37 1:09:25 1.0
2 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:19:07 1:09:28 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 1:19:10 1:09:30 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:19:33 1:09:36 4.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:21:25 1:11:29 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 1:17:02 1:11:40 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 1:21:54 1:11:54 7.0
8 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 1:23:30 1:15:26 8.0
9 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
9 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
9 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
9 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
9 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

RNLI - 2017-08-20 at 10:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 1:40:25 1:27:51 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 1:41:36 1:29:12 2.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:42:13 1:29:45 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 1:37:33 1:30:45 4.0
5 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 1:43:49 1:30:50 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 1:43:41 1:31:02 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 1:46:42 1:33:41 7.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:46:55 1:33:52 8.0
9 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 1:45:23 1:35:12 9.0
10 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 RET   10.0
11 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
11 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
11 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
11 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
11 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
11 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
11 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Ron Lucas1 - 2017-08-27 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 45:32 0:41:19 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 47:44 0:41:46 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 49:40 0:43:27 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 47:17 0:43:59 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 51:32 0:45:05 5.0
6 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 52:12 0:45:40 6.0
7 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 50:47 0:46:48 7.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 53:54 0:47:19 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 54:46 0:48:05 9.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 54:53 0:48:11 10.0
11 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 53:19 0:50:07 11.0
12 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 1:09:50 1:03:05 12.0
13 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
13 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
13 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
13 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
13 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
13 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Ron Lucas2 - 2017-08-28 at 16:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 1:31:06 1:22:40 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:36:51 1:24:44 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 1:31:14 1:24:52 3.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:42:52 1:30:19 4.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 1:44:50 1:32:02 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 1:46:16 1:33:18 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 1:48:58 1:35:40 7.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Harry Chambers2 - 2017-08-31 at 19:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 41:37 0:37:46 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 44:01 0:38:31 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 42:22 0:39:25 3.0
4 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 43:24 0:40:00 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 46:28 0:40:39 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 47:49 0:41:59 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 50:48 0:44:36 7.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
8 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
8 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
8 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

Warner Shield1 - 2017-09-03 at 10:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 59:50 0:52:21 1.0
2 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:01:34 0:54:03 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1:02:39 0:54:49 3.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 RET   4.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 RET   4.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 RET   4.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 RET   4.0
4 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 RET   4.0
9 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
9 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
9 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
9 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
9 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
9 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
9 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

St Michael3 - 2017-09-23 at 13:30

Start: Average of finishes, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 2 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 3 2.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 5 3.0
4 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 6 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 7 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 9 6.0
7 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 10 7.5
7 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 10 7.5
9 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC 34.0
9 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC 34.0
9 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC 34.0
9 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC 34.0
9 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC 34.0
9 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC 34.0
9 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC 34.0
9 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC 34.0
9 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC 34.0
9 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC 34.0

Binnes Cup - 2017-10-08 at 13:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 1:33:02 1:24:25 1.0
2 Medium LASER 169293f Malcolm Weaver   1097 1:45:11 1:35:53 2.0
3 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 1:51:19 1:37:23 3.0
4 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 1:51:54 1:37:54 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:53:27 1:39:15 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 1:54:09 1:40:13 6.0
7 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:55:49 1:41:41 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 2:03:04 1:48:03 8.0
9 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 RET   9.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Wayfarer 10737 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 DNC   34.0
10 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 DNC   34.0
10 Medium 2000 18 Gavin Cadmore   1107 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Will Schofield   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   34.0
10 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   34.0
10 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5035 Steve Grier   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 DNC   34.0
10 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 DNC   34.0
10 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   34.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   34.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

http://www.lockssc.co.uk/sailing/sailing-calendar/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com