Top-Gun Series - Fast Fleet

Locks Sailing Club

Top-Gun Series Fast Fleet

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring6
2017-04-02
Sprint7
2017-04-09
Easter1
2017-04-14
Easter2
2017-04-15
Easter3
2017-04-16
Easter4
2017-04-17
MotorBoat2
2017-04-30
Motorboat3
2017-05-01
HarryChambers1
2017-08-16
RonLucas1
2017-08-27
RonLucas2
2017-08-28
WarnerShield1
2017-09-03
StMichael3
2017-09-23
WarnerShield2
2017-09-24
Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 RET) 1.5 (14.0 DNC) 49.5 9.5
2nd Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 (4.4 RDGa) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 RET (4.4 RDGa) 1.0 61.8 14.0
3rd Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (5.0 RET) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.7 RDGa) 1.0 (4.0) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.5 4.0 79.2 16.5
4th Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0 RET) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 RET 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 71.0 21.0
5th Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jack 942 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 RET 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 137.0 39.0
6th Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.5 2.0 151.5 53.5
7th Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 4.5 5.0 155.5 57.5
8th Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 161.0 63.0
9th Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 RET 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 163.0 65.0
10th Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 178.0 80.0
11th Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 968 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 185.0 87.0
12th Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942 4.0 13.2 RDGa (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 185.2 87.2
13th Fast RS600 860 Sam Wicks   920 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 RET 188.0 90.0

Spring6 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-02 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942   1:30:44 1:36:19 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:34:50 1:43:05 2.0
3 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   1:27:31 1:43:20 3.0
4 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942   1:40:42 1:46:54 4.0
5 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   RDGa   4.4

Sprint7 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:21:17 1:28:21 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942   1:23:17 1:28:25 2.0
3 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   1:20:43 1:35:18 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   1:31:28 1:37:06 4.0
5 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942   RDGa   13.2

Easter1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-14 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jack 942   1:19:36 1:24:30 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:18:40 1:25:30 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   1:26:50 1:32:11 3.0
4 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   1:56:18 2:17:18 4.0
5 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   5.0
5 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942   RET   5.0

Easter2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-15 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:15:38 1:22:13 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   1:24:21 1:29:33 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   1:31:28 1:30:44 3.0
4 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   1:22:47 1:37:44 4.0
5 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jack 942   RET   5.0

Easter3 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-16 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jack 942   1:26:20 1:31:39 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:25:58 1:33:27 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   1:34:48 1:40:38 3.0
4 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   RET   4.0

Easter4 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-17 at 15:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jack 942   1:35:59 1:41:54 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   1:45:10 1:44:20 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:37:26 1:45:54 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   1:40:40 1:46:52 4.0
5 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   1:37:19 1:54:54 5.0

MotorBoat2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-04-30 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:16:04 1:22:41 1.0
2 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   1:13:29 1:26:45 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   1:35:35 1:34:49 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942   RET   4.0

Motorboat3 - Fast Fleet - 2017-05-01 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942   1:25:20 1:30:35 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   1:28:49 1:34:17 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942   1:38:45 1:44:50 3.0
4 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   1:34:55 1:52:04 4.0
5 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RDGa   5.7

HarryChambers1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-16 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   1:16:01 1:15:25 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:10:09 1:16:15 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847   1:06:15 1:18:13 3.0
4 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915   1:13:00 1:19:47 4.0

RonLucas1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-27 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   44:54 0:47:40 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   45:50 0:49:49 2.0
3 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   43:30 0:51:21 3.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   56:08 0:55:41 4.0

RonLucas2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-28 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:31:53 1:39:52 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   1:35:05 1:40:56 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847   1:30:19 1:46:38 3.0
4 Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866   1:32:28 1:46:46 4.0
5 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   1:36:03 1:53:24 5.0
6 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   DNF   6.0

WarnerShield1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-03 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915   1:08:00 1:14:19 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   1:24:10 1:23:30 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   RET   3.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   RET   3.0
3 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847   RET   3.0
3 Fast RS 500 614 Richard Powell Will Scofield 968   RET   3.0

StMichael3 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 13:30

Start: Average Of Finishes, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 2 1.5
1 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 2 1.5
3 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 3 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 RDGa 4.4
5 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 4 4.5
5 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 4 4.5
7 Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866 5 6.0

WarnerShield2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942   1:32:03 1:37:43 1.0
2 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915   1:29:43 1:38:03 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jack 942   1:32:44 1:38:27 3.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   1:42:03 1:41:14 4.0
5 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847   1:29:04 1:45:09 5.0
6 Fast RS600 860 Sam Wicks   920   RET   6.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com