event burgee venue burgee

Sprint Series Reg Charter Memorial Trophy & Samuel Cup

Locks Sailing Club

Sprint Series - St Michael Cruiser Cup and Tremlett Senior Cup

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017-08-06
R2
2017-08-06
R3
2017-08-06
R4
2017-08-26
R5
2017-08-26
R6
2017-08-26
R7
2017-09-23
R8
2017-09-23
R9
2017-09-23
Total Nett
1st Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 70.0 10.0
2nd Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 (4.0) (4.0) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.5 41.5 10.5
3rd Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 79.0 16.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.5 86.5 20.5
5th Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 2.0 88.0 21.0
6th Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 117.0 41.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 121.0 45.0
8th Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNS 125.0 49.0
9th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 5.0 5.0 RET 4.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 128.0 52.0
10th Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 129.0 53.0
11th Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 7.0 133.0 57.0
12th Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 8.0 133.0 57.0
13th Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 RET 9.0 DNS 137.0 61.0
14th Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 6.0 137.0 61.0
15th Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 9.0 DNS 143.0 67.0
16th Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 RET 9.0 DNS 145.0 69.0
17th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 158.0 82.0
17th Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 158.0 82.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017-08-06
R2
2017-08-06
R3
2017-08-06
R4
2017-08-26
R5
2017-08-26
R6
2017-08-26
R7
2017-09-23
R8
2017-09-23
R9
2017-09-23
Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 38.0 8.0
2nd Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 41.0 8.0
3rd Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 43.0 11.0
4th Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 3.0 4.0 RET (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 55.0 19.0
5th Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 4.0 4.0 RET (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 56.0 20.0
6th Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 21.0
7th Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 RET 9.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
8th Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DSQ (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 66.0 30.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 0:25:09 0:22:00 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:26:28 0:23:14 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 0:26:51 0:23:34 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 0:26:22 0:24:32 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 0:28:18 0:24:46 5.0
6 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNF   6.0
6 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNF   6.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 DNC   19.0
8 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   19.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   19.0
8 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   19.0
8 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNC   19.0
8 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 DNC   19.0
8 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 DNC   19.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   19.0
8 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 DNC   19.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 DNC   19.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   19.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:11:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 0:24:09 0:21:08 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:25:04 0:22:00 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 0:26:16 0:23:04 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 0:25:04 0:23:19 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 RET   5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNC   19.0
6 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 DNC   19.0
6 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   19.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 0:24:36 0:21:31 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:24:53 0:21:51 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 0:25:24 0:22:18 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 RET   4.0
5 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNC   19.0
5 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 DNC   19.0
5 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   19.0
5 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   19.0
5 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   19.0
5 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   19.0

R4 - Medium Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 15:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 19:16 0:17:55 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 20:38 0:18:07 2.0
3 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 20:53 0:18:16 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 21:34 0:18:56 4.0
5 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNF   5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 DNC   19.0
6 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   19.0

R5 - Medium Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 15:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 19:42 0:17:18 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 19:02 0:17:42 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 20:18 0:17:49 3.0
4 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 20:28 0:17:54 4.0
5 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNF   5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 DNC   19.0
6 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   19.0

R6 - Medium Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 15:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 26:09 0:22:58 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 25:35 0:23:48 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 27:19 0:23:59 3.0
4 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 27:51 0:24:22 4.0
5 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNF   5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 DNC   19.0
6 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNC   19.0
6 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   19.0
6 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   19.0

R7 - Medium Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 13:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 0:28:23 0:24:50 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 0:28:04 0:26:07 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 0:29:56 0:26:17 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 0:30:08 0:26:27 4.0
5 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 0:36:05 0:26:47 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:30:44 0:26:59 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 0:31:02 0:27:15 7.0
8 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 0:31:37 0:27:40 8.0
9 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 0:37:55 0:28:09 9.0
10 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 0:35:30 0:28:38 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 0:32:44 0:28:44 11.0
12 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 0:33:17 0:29:13 12.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   19.0

R8 - Medium Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 13:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 0:22:28 0:19:39 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 0:22:52 0:20:05 2.0
3 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 0:27:21 0:20:18 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 0:21:59 0:20:27 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:23:27 0:20:35 5.0
6 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 0:28:40 0:21:17 6.0
7 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 0:26:26 0:21:19 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 0:24:24 0:21:25 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 0:24:25 0:21:26 9.0
10 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 0:24:33 0:21:29 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 RET   11.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 RET   11.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   19.0

R9 - Medium Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 13:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 0:28:41 0:25:11 1.0
2 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 0:29:22 0:25:42 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 0:27:53 0:25:56 3.5
3 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 0:29:32 0:25:56 3.5
5 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:30:43 0:26:58 5.0
6 Medium RS Feva 11111 Magnus Leask Caedon Leask 1240 0:34:23 0:27:44 6.0
7 Medium TOPPER 44753 Max Bentley   1347 0:38:51 0:28:51 7.0
8 Medium TOPPER 32852 Jim Stevens   1347 0:39:11 0:29:05 8.0
9 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNS   9.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 DNS   9.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jacks   1139 DNS   9.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 86788 Ewan Elder   1139 DNS   9.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Feva 34 Alex New Lads 1240 DNC   19.0
13 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 DNC   19.0
13 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNC   19.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:21:08 0:22:58 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 0:21:28 0:25:21 2.0
3 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 0:24:14 0:26:29 3.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 0:26:33 0:31:21 4.0
5 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 DNF   5.0
5 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 DNF   5.0
7 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 DNC   9.0
7 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   9.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:11:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:21:02 0:22:52 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 0:19:49 0:23:24 2.0
3 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 0:25:36 0:26:27 3.0
4 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 RET   4.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 RET   4.0
6 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 DNC   9.0
6 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   9.0
6 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 DNC   9.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:21:03 0:22:53 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 0:21:35 0:25:29 2.0
3 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 DSQ   4.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 DNC   9.0
4 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 DNC   9.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 DNC   9.0
4 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   9.0
4 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 DNC   9.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 15:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 18:47 0:19:56 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 20:16 0:20:06 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 DNC   9.0
3 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 DNC   9.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 15:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 17:33 0:18:38 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 18:55 0:18:46 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 DNC   9.0
3 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 DNC   9.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 15:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 24:34 0:26:05 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 26:38 0:26:25 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 DNC   9.0
3 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 DNC   9.0
3 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 DNC   9.0

R7 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 13:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 0:23:21 0:26:58 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 0:22:59 0:27:08 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:25:02 0:27:13 3.0
4 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 0:27:22 0:29:55 4.0
5 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 0:25:42 0:30:21 5.0
6 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 0:31:48 0:31:33 6.0
7 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   9.0
7 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 DNC   9.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 13:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 0:21:06 0:20:56 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:19:27 0:21:08 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 0:18:47 0:22:11 3.0
4 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 0:21:58 0:24:00 4.0
5 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 0:23:01 0:27:10 5.0
6 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 RET   6.0
7 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   9.0
7 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 DNC   9.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 13:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 0:27:22 0:27:09 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 0:23:08 0:27:19 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:25:30 0:27:43 3.0
4 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 0:26:10 0:28:36 4.0
5 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 0:24:32 0:28:58 5.0
6 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   9.0
6 Fast Canoe_A 341 Simon Owens   866 DNC   9.0
6 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 DNC   9.0

www.lockssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com