event burgee venue burgee

Sprint Series Reg Charter Memorial Trophy & Samuel Cup

Locks Sailing Club

Sprint Series Reg Charter Memorial Trophy & Samuel Cup

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/06/2017
R2
24/06/2017
R3
24/06/2017
R4
15/07/2017
R5
15/07/2017
R6
15/07/2017
R7
22/07/2017
R8
22/11/2027
R9
22/07/2017
Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 42.0 5.0
2nd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 (3.0) (5.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
3rd Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 29.0 11.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 4.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 59.0 18.0
5th Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 2.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 32.0
6th Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 2.0 84.0 36.0
7th Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 36.0
8th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 85.0 37.0
9th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 6.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 89.0 41.0
10th Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 RET 12.0 DNS 94.0 46.0
11th Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 7.0 7.0 RET (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 50.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/06/2017
R2
24/06/2017
R3
24/06/2017
R4
15/07/2017
R5
15/07/2017
R6
15/07/2017
R7
22/07/2017
R8
22/11/2027
R9
22/07/2017
Total Nett
1st Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 1.0 1.0 1.0 RET (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 32.0 8.0
2nd Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 RET (7.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 3.0 RET 41.0 13.0
3rd Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 17.0
4th Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 2.0 RET (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 45.0 17.0
5th Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 47.0 19.0
6th Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 RET 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 48.0 20.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 24/06/2017 at 11:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 18:56 0:16:34 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 19:10 0:16:46 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 19:15 0:16:50 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 19:20 0:16:58 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 19:45 0:17:20 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 21:02 0:18:24 6.0
7 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 26:17 0:19:31 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   12.0
8 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   12.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNC   12.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   12.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 24/06/2017 at 11:34:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:34:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 18:51 0:16:30 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 19:36 0:17:12 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 19:46 0:17:18 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 20:09 0:17:41 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 20:28 0:17:54 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 21:23 0:18:42 6.0
7 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 RET   7.0
8 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   12.0
8 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   12.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNC   12.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   12.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 24/06/2017 at 12:03:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:03:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 23:27 0:20:31 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 24:12 0:21:10 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 24:53 0:21:46 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 25:39 0:22:31 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 26:21 0:23:03 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 27:09 0:23:50 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   12.0
7 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 DNC   12.0

R4 - Medium Fleet - 15/07/2017 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 24:07 0:21:06 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 24:27 0:21:23 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 26:59 0:23:41 3.0
4 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 27:11 0:25:33 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 DNC   12.0

R5 - Medium Fleet - 15/07/2017 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 28:50 0:25:14 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 30:24 0:26:41 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 32:12 0:28:10 3.0
4 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 30:03 0:28:15 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 DNC   12.0

R6 - Medium Fleet - 15/07/2017 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20kn
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 30:43 0:26:52 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 31:22 0:27:27 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 36:20 0:31:54 3.0
4 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 39:29 0:37:07 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   12.0
5 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 DNC   12.0

R7 - Medium Fleet - 22/07/2017 at 10:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:37:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 0:28:09 0:24:38 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:29:11 0:25:37 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 0:29:19 0:25:44 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 0:30:19 0:26:37 4.0
5 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 0:29:03 0:27:01 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 0:29:21 0:27:18 6.0
7 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   12.0
7 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 DNC   12.0

R8 - Medium Fleet - 22/11/2027 at 10:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 0:38:23 0:33:35 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:38:50 0:34:06 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 0:36:49 0:34:15 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 0:37:23 0:34:47 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 0:40:55 0:35:55 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 RET   6.0
7 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   12.0
7 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   12.0
7 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 DNC   12.0

R9 - Medium Fleet - 22/07/2017 at 10:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 0:23:05 0:20:12 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 0:22:09 0:20:36 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 0:24:24 0:21:25 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:24:29 0:21:30 4.0
5 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 0:23:47 0:22:07 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 DNC   12.0
6 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1143 DNC   12.0
6 Medium National12 3500 Richard Powell Will Schofield 1064 DNC   12.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   12.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNS   12.0
6 Medium Topper 11111 Anna Powell   1347 DNC   12.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 24/06/2017 at 11:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 19:22 0:20:34 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 RET   2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 DNC   7.0
3 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC   7.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   7.0
3 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 DNC   7.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 24/06/2017 at 11:34:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:34:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 19:21 0:20:32 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 DNC   7.0
2 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC   7.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 DNC   7.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   7.0
2 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 DNC   7.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 24/06/2017 at 12:03:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:03:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 RET 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 DNC 7.0
2 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC 7.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 DNC 7.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC 7.0
2 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 DNC 7.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 15/07/2017 at 16:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 19:52 0:21:36 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 23:15 0:24:41 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 25:05 0:24:53 3.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 25:47 0:30:26 4.0
5 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   7.0
5 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC   7.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 15/07/2017 at 16:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 26:02 0:30:44 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 28:51 0:31:22 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 RET   3.0
3 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 RET   3.0
5 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   7.0
5 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC   7.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 15/07/2017 at 16:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20kn
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 25:39 0:27:14 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 27:35 0:29:59 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 26:09 0:30:52 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   7.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 DNS   7.0
4 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC   7.0

R7 - Fast Fleet - 22/07/2017 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:37:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 0:25:34 0:27:08 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 0:27:34 0:27:21 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 0:26:06 0:27:42 3.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 DNC   7.0
4 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   7.0
4 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 DNC   7.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 22/11/2027 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 0:33:43 0:35:48 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 0:37:59 0:37:41 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 0:36:24 0:38:38 3.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 DNC   7.0
4 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   7.0
4 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 DNC   7.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 22/07/2017 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 0:20:59 0:22:17 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 0:21:25 0:22:44 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 RET   3.0
4 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 DNC   7.0
4 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   7.0
4 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 942 DNC   7.0

www.lockssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com