event burgee venue burgee

Locks Sailing Club Spring Series 2017

Locks Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:05 on April 10, 2017

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring1
12/3/2017
Spring2
18/3/2017
Spring3
26/3/2017
Spring5
1st April 2017
Spring6
2nd April 2017
Spring7
9th April 2017
Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.8 RDGa 28.8 11.8
2nd Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 2.0 5.8 RDGa (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 34.8 17.8
3rd Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
4th Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 9.0 69.0 52.0
5th Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 53.0
6th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 72.0 55.0
7th Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 57.0
8th Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 77.0 60.0
9th Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 79.0 62.0
10th Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 86.0 69.0
11th Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 87.0 70.0
12th Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 89.0 72.0
13th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmot   1075 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 92.0 75.0
14th Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 93.0 76.0
15th Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 95.0 78.0
16th Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 96.0 79.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring1
12/3/2017
Spring3
26/3/2017
Spring5
1st April 2017
Spring6
2nd April 2017
Spring7
9th April 2017
Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 17.0
3rd Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNS 5.3 RDGa 5.3 RDGa 5.0 26.6 18.6
4th Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 968 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 20.0
5th Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 942 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 20.0
6th Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Emma 942 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
7th Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.7 RDGa 4.0 6.7 RDGa 33.4 25.4

Spring1 - Medium Fleet - 12/3/2017 at 10:30:00

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 1:28:57 1:17:49 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:36:12 1:24:10 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1:41:13 1:28:33 3.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:44:44 1:31:57 4.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   17.0
5 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmot   1075 DNC   17.0
5 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   17.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   17.0

Spring2 - Medium Fleet - 18/3/2017 at 14:30:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 0:55:17 0:48:22 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 0:56:27 0:49:23 2.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 0:57:21 0:50:21 3.0
4 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 0:58:28 0:51:09 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 RDGa   5.8
6 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 DNC   17.0
6 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   17.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   17.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   17.0
6 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   17.0
6 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   17.0
6 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   17.0
6 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmot   1075 DNC   17.0
6 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   17.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   17.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   17.0

Spring3 - Medium Fleet - 26/3/2017 at 11:00:00

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 0:54:24 0:47:36 1.0
2 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 0:57:53 0:50:38 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   17.0
3 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmot   1075 DNC   17.0
3 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   17.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   17.0

Spring5 - Medium Fleet - 1st April 2017 at 15:00:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 1:17:51 1:08:07 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:25:01 1:14:23 2.0
3 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:25:58 1:15:29 3.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   17.0
4 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmot   1075 DNC   17.0
4 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   17.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   17.0

Spring6 - Medium Fleet - 2nd April 2017 at 16:00:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 1:24:57 1:14:19 1.0
2 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 1:25:17 1:14:53 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:28:05 1:17:04 3.0
4 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 1:27:54 1:17:10 4.0
5 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 1:28:01 1:17:17 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:28:22 1:17:35 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmot   1075 1:24:52 1:18:57 7.0
8 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 DNC   17.0
8 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   17.0
8 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   17.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 DNC   17.0
8 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 DNC   17.0
8 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 DNC   17.0
8 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 DNC   17.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 DNC   17.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 DNC   17.0

Spring7 - Medium Fleet - 9th April 2017 at 10:30:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 1:00:43 0:55:06 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 1:01:00 0:56:45 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 1:05:01 0:56:53 3.0
4 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 1:02:37 0:57:43 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 RDGa   4.8
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 1:07:37 0:59:09 5.0
7 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 1:07:31 0:59:17 6.0
8 Medium Laser-Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 1:07:51 0:59:34 7.0
9 Medium RS Vario 517 Steven Cheshire   1085 1:07:17 1:02:01 8.0
10 Medium Laser-Radial 195349 Tessa Collings   1139 1:11:22 1:02:39 9.0
11 Medium Laser-Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 1:14:18 1:05:14 10.0
12 Medium Laser-Radial 169442 Sean Gaudion   1139 1:16:09 1:06:51 11.0
13 Medium Laser-Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 DNC   17.0
13 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 DNC   17.0
13 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 DNC   17.0
13 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmot   1075 DNC   17.0

Spring1 - Fast Fleet - 12/3/2017 at 10:30:00

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:07:24 1:13:16 1.0
2 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 DNC   8.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   8.0
2 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 968 DNC   8.0
2 Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC   8.0
2 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Emma 942 DNC   8.0
2 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942 DNC   8.0

Spring2 - Fast Fleet - 18/3/2017 at 14:30:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920    
  Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847    
  Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942    
  Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 968    
  Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 942    
  Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Emma 942    
  Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942    

Spring3 - Fast Fleet - 26/3/2017 at 11:00:00

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 968 1:05:43 1:07:53 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 942 1:05:56 1:10:00 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNS   3.0
4 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNC   8.0
4 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 DNC   8.0
4 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Emma 942 DNC   8.0
4 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942 DNC   8.0

Spring5 - Fast Fleet - 1st April 2017 at 15:00:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:07:38 1:13:31 1.0
2 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:17:27 1:31:26 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 RDGa   5.3
4 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942 RDGa   6.7
5 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 968 DNC   8.0
5 Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC   8.0
5 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Emma 942 DNC   8.0

Spring6 - Fast Fleet - 2nd April 2017 at 16:00:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Emma 942 1:30:44 1:36:19 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:34:50 1:43:05 2.0
3 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:27:31 1:43:20 3.0
4 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942 1:40:42 1:46:54 4.0
5 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 RDGa   5.3
6 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 968 DNC   8.0
6 Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 942 DNC   8.0

Spring7 - Fast Fleet - 9th April 2017 at 10:30:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:21:17 1:28:21 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 942 1:23:17 1:28:25 2.0
3 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 968 1:26:34 1:29:26 3.0
4 Fast Musto_Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:20:43 1:35:18 4.0
5 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 1:31:28 1:37:06 5.0
6 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 942 RDGa   6.7
7 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Emma 942 DNC   8.0

www.lockssc.co.uk

http://www.lockssc.co.uk/sailing/sailing-calendar/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com