RNLI Race day

Locks Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:48 on August 20, 2017

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RNLI Race Day
29th August 2017
Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 186868 Bill Schofield   1139 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Laser Radial 195847 Tessa Collings   1139 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Kevin Hornsey 1102 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RNLI Race Day
29th August 2017
Total Nett
1st Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 3.0 3.0 3.0

RNLI Race Day - Medium Fleet - 29th August 2017 at 10:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 12:10:25 1:40:25 1:27:51 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 12:11:36 1:41:36 1:29:12 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 12:12:13 1:42:13 1:29:45 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 12:07:33 1:37:33 1:30:45 4.0
5 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 12:13:49 1:43:49 1:30:50 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 12:13:41 1:43:41 1:31:02 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Bill Schofield   1139 12:16:42 1:46:42 1:33:41 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 195847 Tessa Collings   1139 12:16:55 1:46:55 1:33:52 8.0
9 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel   1107 12:15:23 1:45:23 1:35:12 9.0
10 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Kevin Hornsey 1102   RET   10.0

RNLI Race Day - Fast Fleet - 29th August 2017 at 10:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 12:08:43 1:38:43 1:47:53 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 12:10:07 1:40:07 1:48:49 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 12:14:21 1:44:21 1:50:46 3.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com