Motor Boat Challenge / Peters Challenge

Locks Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:06 on May 30, 2017

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
29th April 2017
Race2
30th April 2017
Race3
1 May 2017
Total Nett
1st Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
4th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 6.0 17.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 31.0
5th Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 35.0
6th Medium RS Vareo 351 Tom Newman   1085 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 8.0 RET 17.0 RIB 10.0 RET 35.0 35.0
8th Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartrel   1143 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 38.0
9th Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewit   1143 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 39.0
10th Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
11th Medium Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1139 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 40.0
12th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 41.0
13th Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
14th Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Steph Tice 1102 8.0 RET 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347 8.0 RET 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
16th Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jack   1139 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 43.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
29th April 2017
Race2
30th April 2017
Race3
1 May 2017
Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1.0 1.0 8.0 OOD 10.0 10.0
3rd Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 3.0 RDG 3.0 8.0 RIB 14.0 14.0
4th Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 8.0 DNC 4.0 RET 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
6th Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
7th Fast RS600 740a Simon Owens   920 8.0 DNC 8.0 RIB 4.0 20.0 20.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 29th April 2017 at 14:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium RS Vareo 351 Tom Newman   1085 15:32:21 1:12:21 1:06:41 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 15:37:11 1:17:11 1:07:46 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 15:38:18 1:18:18 1:08:30 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 15:38:25 1:18:25 1:08:51 4.0
5 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 15:36:49 1:16:49 1:09:42 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 15:43:24 1:23:24 1:12:58 6.0
7 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 15:35:41 1:15:41 1:13:33 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139   RET   8.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Steph Tice 1102   RET   8.0
8 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Noel   1347   RET   8.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139   OOD   17.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 30th April 2017 at 15:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 16:23:17 1:23:17 1:13:07 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 16:24:44 1:24:44 1:14:08 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 16:25:25 1:25:25 1:15:00 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139   RIB   17.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Steph Tice 1102   OOD   17.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 1 May 2017 at 16:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 17:20:10 1:20:10 1:10:08 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 17:23:30 1:23:30 1:13:19 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1139 17:23:35 1:23:35 1:13:23 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartrel   1143 17:24:30 1:24:30 1:13:56 4.0
5 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewit   1143 17:25:00 1:25:00 1:14:22 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1139 17:25:30 1:25:30 1:15:04 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 17:26:10 1:26:10 1:15:39 7.0
8 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 17:27:21 1:27:21 1:16:25 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stuart Jack   1139 17:28:23 1:28:23 1:17:36 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139   RET   10.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 29th April 2017 at 14:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 15:34:26 1:14:26 1:20:54 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 15:34:46 1:14:46 1:28:16 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RDG   3.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 30th April 2017 at 15:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 16:16:04 1:16:04 1:22:41 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 16:13:29 1:13:29 1:26:45 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 16:35:35 1:35:35 1:34:49 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942   RET   4.0
5 Fast RS600 740a Simon Owens   920   RIB   8.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 1 May 2017 at 16:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 17:25:20 1:25:20 1:30:35 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 17:28:49 1:28:49 1:34:17 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1393 Ollie GT Nick Zammit 942 17:38:45 1:38:45 1:44:50 3.0
4 Fast RS600 740a Simon Owens   920 17:37:20 1:37:20 1:45:48 4.0
5 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 17:34:55 1:34:55 1:52:04 5.0
6 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   OOD   8.0
6 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RIB   8.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com