Locks Regatta 2017

Locks Sailing Club

Locks Regatta

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
8th July 2017
Race2
8th July 2017
Race3
8th July 2017
Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1102 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 10.0 5.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 149520 Neil Boyce   1139 (9.5) 3.0 5.0 17.5 8.0
5th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
7th Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1047 7.0 (17.0 RET) 7.0 31.0 14.0
8th Medium Quba 11111 Willl Northeast   1260 4.0 11.0 (14.0) 29.0 15.0
9th Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
10th Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 9.5 (12.0) 6.0 27.5 15.5
11th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 29.0 18.0
12th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 (13.0) 8.0 13.0 34.0 21.0
13th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 40.0 21.0
14th Medium Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1139 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 37.0 24.0
15th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 48.0 29.0
16th Medium Vago 1234 Simon Dowdell   1074 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 46.0 30.0
17th Medium 2000 20 Gavin Cadmore   1107 14.0 17.0 RET (18.0 RET) 49.0 31.0
18th Medium Vago 1169 Will Stokely   1074 (19.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 52.0 33.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
8th July 2017
Race2
8th July 2017
Race3
8th July 2017
Total Nett
1st Fast Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 (6.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
3rd Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th Fast MustoSkiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th Fast Canoe 2222 Simon Owen   866 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 19.0 12.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 8th July 2017 at 11:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:35, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 11:59:32 0:24:32 0:21:28 1.0
2 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 11:59:54 0:24:54 0:21:47 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1102 11:59:13 0:24:13 0:21:59 3.0
4 Medium Quba 11111 Willl Northeast   1260 12:03:24 0:28:24 0:22:32 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 12:00:56 0:25:56 0:22:41 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 12:00:54 0:25:54 0:22:44 6.0
7 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1047 11:58:59 0:23:59 0:22:54 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 11:59:39 0:24:39 0:22:56 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 149520 Neil Boyce   1139 12:01:26 0:26:26 0:23:12 9.5
9 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 12:01:25 0:26:25 0:23:12 9.5
11 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 12:01:36 0:26:36 0:23:21 11.0
12 Medium Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1139 12:01:37 0:26:37 0:23:22 12.0
13 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 12:00:59 0:25:59 0:23:41 13.0
14 Medium 2000 20 Gavin Cadmore   1107 12:01:39 0:26:39 0:24:04 14.0
15 Medium Vago 1234 Simon Dowdell   1074 12:01:14 0:26:14 0:24:26 15.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 8th July 2017 at 12:10

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 12:49:41 0:34:41 0:30:21 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1102 12:49:22 0:34:22 0:31:11 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 149520 Neil Boyce   1139 12:50:58 0:35:58 0:31:35 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 12:51:03 0:36:03 0:31:39 4.0
5 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 12:51:47 0:36:47 0:32:11 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 12:52:09 0:37:09 0:32:30 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 12:50:34 0:35:34 0:33:05 7.0
8 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 12:51:54 0:36:54 0:33:38 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 12:53:21 0:38:21 0:33:40 9.0
10 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 12:53:37 0:38:37 0:33:47 10.0
11 Medium Quba 11111 Willl Northeast   1260 12:57:36 0:42:36 0:33:49 11.0
12 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 12:53:43 0:38:43 0:34:00 12.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1139 12:53:50 0:38:50 0:34:06 13.0
14 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 12:52:18 0:37:18 0:34:42 14.0
15 Medium Vago 1234 Simon Dowdell   1074 12:53:47 0:38:47 0:36:07 15.0
16 Medium Vago 1169 Will Stokely   1074 12:55:06 0:40:06 0:37:20 16.0
17 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1047   RET   17.0
17 Medium 2000 20 Gavin Cadmore   1107   RET   17.0

Race3 - Medium Fleet - 8th July 2017

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 14:08:58 0:48:58 0:42:50 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1102 14:09:34 0:49:34 0:44:59 2.0
3 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 14:11:33 0:51:33 0:45:06 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 14:11:52 0:51:52 0:45:23 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 149520 Neil Boyce   1139 14:11:48 0:51:48 0:45:29 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 14:12:22 0:52:22 0:45:59 6.0
7 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1047 14:08:11 0:48:11 0:46:01 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1139 14:12:40 0:52:40 0:46:14 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 14:12:45 0:52:45 0:46:19 9.0
10 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 14:09:50 0:49:50 0:46:21 10.0
11 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 14:13:25 0:53:25 0:46:44 11.0
12 Medium Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1139 14:13:23 0:53:23 0:46:52 12.0
13 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 14:12:25 0:52:25 0:47:47 13.0
14 Medium Quba 11111 Willl Northeast   1260 14:20:30 1:00:30 0:48:01 14.0
15 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Wilmott   1075 14:12:13 0:52:13 0:48:34 15.0
16 Medium Vago 1234 Simon Dowdell   1074 14:14:35 0:54:35 0:50:49 16.0
17 Medium Vago 1169 Will Stokely   1074 14:14:47 0:54:47 0:51:01 17.0
18 Medium 2000 20 Gavin Cadmore   1107   RET   18.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 8th July 2017 at 11:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:30, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 12:02:54 0:27:54 0:27:07 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 12:01:40 0:31:40 0:33:37 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 12:03:03 0:33:03 0:35:05 3.0
4 Fast MustoSkiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 12:02:01 0:32:01 0:37:48 4.0
5 Fast Canoe 2222 Simon Owen   866 12:03:31 0:33:31 0:38:42 5.0
6 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   RET   6.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 8th July 2017 at 12:10

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 12:52:07 0:42:07 0:40:56 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 12:49:29 0:39:29 0:41:55 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 12:53:24 0:43:24 0:43:03 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 12:50:50 0:40:50 0:43:21 4.0
5 Fast MustoSkiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 12:52:01 0:42:01 0:49:36 5.0
6 Fast Canoe 2222 Simon Owen   866   DNS   7.0

Race3 - Fast Fleet - 8th July 2017

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 14:11:23 0:56:23 0:55:56 1.0
2 Fast Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1029 14:12:55 0:57:55 0:56:17 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1391 Martin Reeve Morgan Allen 942 14:10:42 0:55:42 0:59:08 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 14:13:09 0:58:09 1:01:44 4.0
5 Fast MustoSkiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 14:07:41 0:52:41 1:02:12 5.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com