Hary Chambers Memorial Trophy and Reg Charter Memorial Cup

Locks Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:26 on September 1, 2017

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2017-08-16
Race2
2017-08-31
Total Nett
1st Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Medium Laser Radial 195847 Tessa Collings   1139 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
4th Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 13.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
5th Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143 13.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139 2.0 13.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139 3.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th Medium Vareo 351 Tom Newman   1085 13.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 17.0
9th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 6.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Medium Laser Radial 6788 Ewan Elder   1139 13.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 20.0
11th Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139 7.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
12th Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107 8.0 13.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
2017-08-16
Race2
2017-08-31
Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 4.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Race1 - Medium Fleet - 2017-08-16 at 19:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075   1:14:37 1:09:25 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1139   1:19:07 1:09:28 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 198911 Hilary Thomas   1139   1:19:10 1:09:30 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   1:19:33 1:09:36 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 195847 Tessa Collings   1139   1:21:25 1:11:29 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075   1:17:02 1:11:40 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 164718 Kevin Hornsey   1139   1:21:54 1:11:54 7.0
8 Medium 2000 11111 Matilda Steve Grier 1107   1:23:30 1:15:26 8.0

Race2 - Medium Fleet - 2017-08-31 at 19:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102   41:37 0:37:46 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alex Powell   1143   44:01 0:38:31 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075   42:22 0:39:25 3.0
4 Medium Vareo 351 Tom Newman   1085   43:24 0:40:00 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143   46:28 0:40:39 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 195847 Tessa Collings   1139   47:49 0:41:59 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 6788 Ewan Elder   1139   50:48 0:44:36 7.0

Race1 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-16 at 19:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008   1:16:01 1:15:25 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:10:09 1:16:15 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 179 Tim Miller   847   1:06:15 1:18:13 3.0
4 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915   1:13:00 1:19:47 4.0

Race2 - Fast Fleet - 2017-08-31 at 19:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   38:38 0:42:00 1.0
2 Fast RS500 614 Richard Powell Will Schofield 968   45:22 0:46:52 2.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com