Landing Craft Trophy & Viking Ropes - Friday Series

Locks Sailing Club

Friday Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1
19th May
Race2
2nd June
Race3
16th June
Race4
30th June 2017
Total Nett
1st Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 5.0
2nd Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 1.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 8.0
3rd Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 4.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 17.0
4th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 45.0 19.0
5th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 45.0 19.0
6th Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 29.0 20.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 5.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 51.0 25.0
8th Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 55.0 29.0
9th Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 3.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
10th Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
11th Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 60.0 34.0
12th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 10.0 OCS 66.0 40.0
13th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 7.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
14th Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
15th Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 86.0 60.0
16th Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 86.0 60.0
17th Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1139 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 87.0 61.0
18th Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1047 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 RET 88.0 62.0
19th Medium 2000 2607 James Noel Alfie Noel 1107 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
20th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
21st Medium 2000 1111 Sophie Borat   1107 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 89.0 63.0
22nd Medium Finn 716 David Romano   1045 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 90.0 64.0
23rd Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 91.0 65.0
24th Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 92.0 66.0
25th Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 OCS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 93.0 67.0

Race1 - 19th May at 18:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:00
Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 19:24:40 1:24:40 1:16:50 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 19:14:27 1:14:27 1:20:55 2.0
3 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 19:32:43 1:32:43 1:21:07 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 19:34:48 1:34:48 1:23:14 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 19:34:57 1:34:57 1:23:22 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 19:35:38 1:35:38 1:23:40 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 19:35:56 1:35:56 1:24:14 7.0
8 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1008 19:25:24 1:25:24 1:24:43 8.0
9 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 19:32:53 1:32:53 1:26:24 9.0

Race2 - 2nd June at 18:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 3
Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 19:14:23 1:14:23 1:07:30 1.0
2 Medium Solo 035 Chris Flewitt   1143 19:17:57 1:17:57 1:08:12 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 19:04:04 1:04:04 1:09:38 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143 19:19:42 1:19:42 1:09:44 4.0
5 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 19:17:09 1:17:09 1:10:01 5.0
6 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 19:17:53 1:17:53 1:11:00 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 19:17:39 1:17:39 1:12:14 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 19:23:09 1:23:09 1:13:00 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 19:23:10 1:23:10 1:13:01 9.0
10 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 19:19:06 1:19:06 1:13:35 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 19:24:46 1:24:46 1:14:25 11.0
12 Medium Finn 716 David Romano   1045 19:18:47 1:18:47 1:15:23 12.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1139 19:29:45 1:29:45 1:18:48 13.0
14 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 19:09:04 1:09:04 1:21:33 14.0
15 Fast Canoe 227 Simon Owens   866   OCS   15.0

Race3 - 16th June at 16:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 17:25:43 0:55:43 0:50:34 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 17:28:00 0:58:00 0:50:45 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1143 17:28:34 0:58:34 0:51:14 3.0
4 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 17:27:18 0:57:18 0:52:49 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 17:30:48 1:00:48 0:53:12 5.0
6 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 17:28:36 0:58:36 0:53:25 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 17:28:45 0:58:45 0:54:39 7.0
8 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 17:22:58 0:52:58 0:56:14 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1139 17:36:26 1:06:26 0:58:20 9.0
10 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel Alfie Noel 1107 17:36:32 1:06:32 1:00:06 10.0
11 Medium 2000 1111 Sophie Borat   1107 17:50:00 1:20:00 1:12:16 11.0

Race4 - 30th June 2017 at 17:00

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:05, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:05, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 18:26:43 1:21:43 1:11:30 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Harry Tice 1102 18:26:05 1:21:05 1:13:35 2.0
3 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1102 18:26:35 1:21:35 1:14:02 3.0
4 Medium RS Vario 351 Tom Newman   1085 18:25:52 1:20:52 1:14:32 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 18:29:55 1:24:55 1:14:33 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 18:26:57 1:21:57 1:16:14 6.0
7 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 18:28:41 1:23:41 1:16:17 7.0
8 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 18:33:21 1:28:21 1:17:18 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 18:33:42 1:28:42 1:17:53 9.0
10 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1143   OCS   10.0
10 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracy Newman 1047 18:20:55 RET   10.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com