Binness Cup & Wareham Cup

Locks Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:52 on October 8, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Binnes Islands Race
2017-10-08
Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 2.0 2.0 2.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Binnes Islands Race
2017-10-08
Total Nett
1st Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0

Binnes Islands Race - Fast Fleet - 2017-10-08 at 13:30

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 14:52:41 1:22:41 1:29:52 1.0
2 Fast Canoe 257 Chris Flewitt   915 14:56:53 1:26:53 1:34:57 2.0

Binnes Islands Race - Medium Fleet - 2017-10-08 at 13:30

Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1102 15:03:02 1:33:02 1:24:25 1.0
2 Medium LASER 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1097 15:15:11 1:45:11 1:35:53 2.0
3 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1143 15:21:19 1:51:19 1:37:23 3.0
4 Medium Solo 4134 Ges New   1143 15:21:54 1:51:54 1:37:54 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1143 15:23:27 1:53:27 1:39:15 5.0
6 Medium Laser-Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1139 15:24:09 1:54:09 1:40:13 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1139 15:25:49 1:55:49 1:41:41 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1139 15:33:04 2:03:04 1:48:03 8.0
9 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1143 15:23:27 RET   9.0


www.lockssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com