Wild Goose Chase

Results are final as of 19/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens   973 3.0 3.0 3.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium Solo 4313     1140 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Solo 3757 Chris Flewett   1140 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collins   1136 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium Laser 161513 Ian Farr   1095 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium Laser Vago   Simon Dodwell   1074 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 11.0 11.0 11.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 16/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 01:35:29 1:43:47 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 01:39:25 1:45:26 2.0
3 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens   973 01:44:20 1:47:14 3.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 16/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 01:45:36 1:38:14 1.0
2 Medium Solo 4313     1140 01:52:09 1:38:23 2.0
3 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 01:47:45 1:38:24 3.0
4 Medium Solo 3757 Chris Flewett   1140 01:52:12 1:38:25 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 01:53:38 1:39:41 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 01:54:20 1:40:18 6.0
7 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 01:54:25 1:40:22 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collins   1136 01:54:40 1:40:56 8.0
9 Medium Laser 161513 Ian Farr   1095 01:51:42 1:42:01 9.0
10 Medium Laser Vago   Simon Dodwell   1074 01:52:08 1:44:24 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 01:59:13 1:44:57 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com