Warner Shield/Winkleigh Court Shield

Results are final as of 10/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
01/05/2016
R2
01/05/2016
Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0
3rd Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
4th Fast Buzz   Chris Flewett Ellen Flewett 1015 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
01/05/2016
R2
01/05/2016
Total Nett
1st Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Medium RS200 240 Kara Perryman Molly McMaster 1047 7.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 12.0

Race 1 - Fast Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Buzz   Chris Flewett Ellen Flewett 1015 1:00:57 1:00:03 1.0
2 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1:03:42 1:03:27 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 0:59:24 1:10:08 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 00:56:18 1:01:12 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 00:55:20 1:05:20 2.0
3 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 DNF   3.0

Race 1 - Medium Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 1:05:51 0:57:58 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 1:08:47 1:00:33 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:06:00 1:01:24 3.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 01/05/2016 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 01:03:53 0:56:02 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 01:07:21 0:59:17 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 01:07:41 0:59:35 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 01:08:08 0:59:59 4.0
5 Medium RS200 240 Kara Perryman Molly McMaster 1047 01:05:52 1:02:55 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com