St Michael Cruiser Cup - Tremlett Senior

Results are final as of 19/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/05/2016
R2
28/05/2016
Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fast Buzz 1000 Chris Flewett Ellen Flewett 1015 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast RS400 1787 Simon Palmer Ollie GT 943 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 6.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/05/2016
R2
28/05/2016
Total Nett
1st Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Medium Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 19.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 20.0
4th Medium D Zero 156 Lee Russell   1033 1.0 19.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
5th Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1107 19.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 21.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 2.0 19.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 3.0 19.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
8th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 19.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 23.0
9th Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 4.0 19.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th Medium Laser 169293 Malcom Weaver   1095 19.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 24.0
11th Medium RS Vareo   Steve Cheshire   1071 19.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 26.0
12th Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 7.0 19.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
13th Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 19.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 27.0
14th Medium Solo 5313 Bob Selby   1140 8.0 19.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
15th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 9.0 19.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
16th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 19.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
17th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 12.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
17th Medium Laser 2000 2607 James Noel A. Noel 1101 12.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 21/05/2016 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Buzz 1000 Chris Flewett Ellen Flewett 1015 1:34:49 1:33:25 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1787 Simon Palmer Ollie GT 943 1:33:39 1:39:19 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 1:37:01 1:42:53 3.0
4 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1:44:03 1:43:38 4.0
5 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:36:36 1:45:00 5.0
6 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:36:57 1:54:28 6.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 28/05/2016 at 17:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:29:55 1:37:44 1.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 21/05/2016 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium D Zero 156 Lee Russell   1033 1:28:24 1:25:35 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 1:37:21 1:25:42 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 1:37:46 1:25:46 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:38:40 1:26:51 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 1:35:50 1:27:07 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:34:37 1:28:01 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 1:40:28 1:28:26 7.0
8 Medium Solo 5313 Bob Selby   1140 1:43:40 1:30:56 8.0
9 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 1:44:05 1:31:18 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 DNF   12.0
10 Medium Laser 2000 2607 James Noel A. Noel 1101 DNF   12.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 28/05/2016 at 17:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 1:05:47 0:59:25 1.0
2 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1107 1:06:16 0:59:52 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:07:26 1:02:44 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:08:58 1:04:09 4.0
5 Medium Laser 169293 Malcom Weaver   1095 1:10:18 1:04:12 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 1:12:03 1:05:30 6.0
7 Medium RS Vareo   Steve Cheshire   1071 1:11:16 1:06:33 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 1:26:11 1:15:52 8.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com