Sea View & Masters Trophy

Results are final as of 10/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
2nd Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1005 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 23.0
3rd Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 973 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
4th Fast RS600 740 Simon Owens   920 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
5th Fast 4000 4266 Geoff Holden Andy Sissens 920 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
6th Fast Buzz 1000 Chris Flewett Ellen Flewett 1015 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
7th Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
8th Fast Buzz 921 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1015 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0
9th Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Jim Wicks 943 (11.0 DSQ) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
9th Fast RS400 964 Emma Johnstone Pip Johnstone 943 (11.0 DSQ) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 27.0 8.0
3rd Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 10.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 40.0 21.0
4th Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 41.0 22.0
5th Medium Devotti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1033 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 44.0 25.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 7.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 47.0 28.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 51.0 32.0
8th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 34.0
9th Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 55.0 36.0
10th Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   1095 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 58.0 39.0
11th Medium Laser Radial 151426 Chris Flewett   1136 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 42.0
12th Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0
13th Medium Laser Radial 163442 Sean Gaudion   1136 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 43.0
14th Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 63.0 44.0
15th Medium Laser Radial 189612 Nick Zammitt   1136 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 64.0 45.0
16th Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1140 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
17th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
18th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 12.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 69.0 50.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 09/04/2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Simon Owens   920 0:58:38 1:03:44 1.0
2 Fast 4000 4266 Geoff Holden Andy Sissens 920 0:58:40 1:03:46 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:06:05 1:18:01 3.0
4 Fast Buzz 921 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1015 DNF   7.0
5 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Jim Wicks 943 DSQ   11.0
5 Fast RS400 964 Emma Johnstone Pip Johnstone 943 DSQ   11.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 30/04/2016 at 17:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 0:58:30 1:09:04 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNF   3.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 02/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Mark Owens 973 1:07:57 1:09:50 1.0
2 Fast Buzz 1000 Chris Flewett Ellen Flewett 1015 DNF   3.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 09/07/2016 at 16:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1005 1:13:00 1:12:38 1.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 09/04/2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   1095 0:55:37 0:50:47 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 0:59:31 0:52:12 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 0:59:01 0:52:42 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 1:00:36 0:53:21 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:01:44 0:54:21 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:00:01 0:55:50 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 1:03:38 0:56:01 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 1:03:41 0:56:04 8.0
9 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 1:04:28 0:56:33 9.0
10 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:00:50 0:56:35 10.0
11 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 DNF   12.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 30/04/2016 at 17:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:04:12 0:56:31 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 1:06:54 0:58:53 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:05:46 1:01:11 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 DNF   5.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 02/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 1:08:33 1:00:08 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 1:08:15 1:00:56 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:10:29 1:02:03 3.0
4 Medium Devotti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1033 1:04:55 1:02:51 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 DNF   8.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 DNF   8.0
5 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1140 DNF   8.0

R4 - Medium Fleet - 09/07/2016 at 16:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:15:21 1:06:20 1.0
2 Medium Devotti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1033 1:08:42 1:06:30 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 1:14:36 1:06:36 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 151426 Chris Flewett   1136 1:16:49 1:07:37 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 163442 Sean Gaudion   1136 1:17:49 1:08:30 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 1:20:40 1:10:46 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 189612 Nick Zammitt   1136 1:20:29 1:10:51 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:16:35 1:11:14 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 1:23:10 1:13:13 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com