Ron Lucas & Samuel Cup

Results are final as of 10/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Linda Miller/Jim Wicks 943 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 4.0 DNF 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0
3rd Fast RS400 964 Emma Johnstone Pip Johnstone 943 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0
4th Fast 4000 4266 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 920 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0
5th Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
6th Fast Buzz 921 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1015 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 4.0
2nd Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 17.0 6.0
3rd Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 27.0 10.0
5th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 29.0 12.0
6th Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 18.0
7th Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1107 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 35.0 18.0
8th Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1136 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 19.0
9th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.5 38.5 21.5
9th Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.5 38.5 21.5
11th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 39.0 22.0
12th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 23.0
13th Medium Laser Radial 166709 Geoff Bristow   1136 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
14th Medium Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 43.0 26.0
15th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 27.0
16th Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 47.0 30.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 23/04/2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast 4000 4266 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 920 1:12:42 1:19:01 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNF   4.0
2 Fast Buzz 921 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1015 DNF   4.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 964 Emma Johnstone Pip Johnstone 943 1:34:11 1:39:53 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:32:46 1:40:50 2.0
3 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1:44:25 1:44:00 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Linda Miller/Jim Wicks 943 1:42:06 1:48:16 4.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 19/06/2016 at 11:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Linda Miller/Jim Wicks 943 1:22:03 1:27:01 1.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 23/04/2016 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 0:43:24 0:38:45 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 0:47:19 0:41:39 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 0:50:50 0:44:45 3.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 07/05/2016 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1107 1:15:24 1:08:07 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 1:20:45 1:11:05 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:16:28 1:11:08 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:21:32 1:11:46 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 1:22:12 1:12:06 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 1:34:54 1:23:32 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 166709 Geoff Bristow   1136 1:38:07 1:26:22 7.0
8 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 DNF   9.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 19/06/2016 at 11:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 1:28:34 1:24:35 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1136 1:36:48 1:25:13 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 1:37:16 1:26:51 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 1:40:00 1:28:02 4.5
4 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:34:38 1:28:02 4.5
6 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 1:40:28 1:28:08 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 1:40:32 1:28:30 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 1:41:02 1:28:56 8.0
9 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:35:44 1:29:03 9.0
10 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 1:41:50 1:29:20 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:41:44 1:29:33 11.0
12 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com