Reg Charter Memorial Trophy & Peters Challenge Cup

Results are final as of 19/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 19.0 12.0
2nd Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 3.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNF 23.0 16.0
3rd Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 26.0 19.0
4th Fast RS800 931 Dan Jarman Harvey Jarman 817 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 22.0
5th Fast Buzz 921 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1015 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0
6th Fast RS400 1223 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 4.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
2nd Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 48.0 26.0
3rd Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 (22.0 DNC) 3.5 2.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 52.5 30.5
4th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 7.0 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
5th Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 6.0 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 64.0 42.0
6th Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1136 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 72.0 50.0
8th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
9th Medium DZero 136 Lee Russell   1033 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 67.0
10th Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 90.0 68.0
11th Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 69.0
12th Medium Solo 4313 Bob Selby   1140 (22.0 DNC) 3.5 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 91.5 69.5
13th Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewett   1140 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 93.0 71.0
14th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93.0 71.0
15th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collins   1136 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93.0 71.0
16th Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 94.0 72.0
17th Medium RS200 340 Molly McMaster Kara Perryman 1047 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 96.0 74.0
18th Medium Wayfarer   Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 75.0
19th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 98.0 76.0
20th Medium Laser Radial 164715 Rufus Hornsey   1136 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 79.0
20th Medium 2000   Sarah B Crew? 1101 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 79.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 16/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:29:43 1:37:31 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 DNF   3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 31/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Buzz 921 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1015 01:26:02 1:24:46 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1223 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 01:21:29 1:26:25 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 01:19:40 1:26:36 3.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 31/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:35:46 1:44:06 1.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 31/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1:33:08 1:32:46 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:21:55 1:36:43 2.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 31/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 931 Dan Jarman Harvey Jarman 817 0:51:43 1:03:18 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 DNF   4.0
2 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 DNF   4.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 16/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 1:32:16 1:20:56 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 1:32:11 1:21:09 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 1:32:51 1:21:27 3.0
4 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 1:30:54 1:23:01 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collins   1136 1:34:29 1:23:10 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 1:37:18 1:25:39 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 1:38:46 1:26:57 7.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 31/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 01:36:22 1:27:36 1.0
2 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 01:43:42 1:30:58 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 01:38:23 1:31:31 3.5
3 Medium Solo 4313 Bob Selby   1140 01:44:20 1:31:31 3.5
5 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 01:44:50 1:31:58 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 01:44:42 1:32:10 6.0
7 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 01:42:03 1:33:12 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 01:47:47 1:34:53 8.0
9 Medium Wayfarer   Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 01:45:44 1:35:31 9.0
10 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 01:46:05 1:38:41 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Rufus Hornsey   1136 DNF   13.0
11 Medium 2000   Sarah B Crew? 1101 DNF   13.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 31/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 1:11:26 1:04:56 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:13:31 1:08:23 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 1:18:23 1:08:45 3.0
4 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 1:16:20 1:09:43 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 1:27:56 1:17:24 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 1:31:26 1:20:29 6.0

R4 - Medium Fleet - 31/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 1:28:56 1:18:01 1.0
2 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 1:25:51 1:18:24 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:26:10 1:20:09 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1136 1:32:12 1:21:10 4.0
5 Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewett   1140 1:36:19 1:24:29 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 1:36:00 1:24:30 6.0
7 Medium RS200 340 Molly McMaster Kara Perryman 1047 DNF   8.0

R5 - Medium Fleet - 31/07/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium DZero 136 Lee Russell   1033 0:57:06 0:55:17 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1136 1:02:53 0:55:21 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:04:21 0:56:39 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com