RNLI

Results are final as of 19/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Fast RS400 1223 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast Buzz 921 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1015 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 5.0 DNF 5.0 5.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1140 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1110 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1136 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th Medium Topper 29212 Will Hartridge   1341 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th Medium Solo 4313 Bob Selby   1140 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 29/09/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1223 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 01:29:11 1:34:34 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 01:29:41 1:37:29 2.0
3 Fast Buzz 921 Kevin Hornsey Ru Hornsey 1015 01:39:08 1:37:40 3.0
4 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 DNF   5.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 29/09/2016 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1140 01:34:32 1:22:55 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1110 01:34:42 1:25:19 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 01:40:12 1:27:54 3.0
4 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 01:38:41 1:30:07 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 186868 Richard Powell   1136 01:48:46 1:35:45 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 01:49:23 1:36:17 6.0
7 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 DNF   14.0
7 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNF   14.0
7 Medium Topper 29212 Will Hartridge   1341 DNF   14.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 DNF   14.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 DNF   14.0
7 Medium Solo 4313 Bob Selby   1140 DNF   14.0
7 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNF   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com