Locks Regatta 2016 - Saturday

Locks Regatta 2016 - Saturday

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 19:30 Total Nett
1st Fast 4000 4266 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 920 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast 4000 4266 Iain Cameron Niki Rivington 920 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast Buzz   Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1015 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 19:30 Total Nett
1st Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1107 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium D-Zero 136 Lee Russell   1033 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Laser 149520 Neil Boyce   1095 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Laser 149684 Guy Rivington   1095 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Vago 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes 1074 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Medium Laser Radial 174623 John Allison   1136 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Medium Laser Radial 166508 Steve Hall   1136 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Medium Laser 161513 Ian Farr   1095 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Medium Vago 1234 Simon Dodwell   1074 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Medium Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   517 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Medium 2000   Steve Grier Matilda Connie Charter 1101 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Medium Laser Radial 164715 Rufus Hornsey   1136 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Medium Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 14/06/2016 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast 4000 4266 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 920 1:45:28 1:54:38 1.0
2 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 2:05:19 2:04:49 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:47:54 2:07:23 3.0
4 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:57:42 2:07:56 4.0
5 Fast 4000 4266 Iain Cameron Niki Rivington 920 2:04:59 2:15:51 5.0
6 Fast Buzz   Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1015 DNF   7.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 14/06/2016 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Wayfarer 10738 Martin Tice Ian Corney 1107 1:47:10 1:36:48 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 1:51:19 1:37:39 2.0
3 Medium D-Zero 136 Lee Russell   1033 1:42:49 1:39:32 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 1:53:46 1:40:09 4.0
5 Medium Laser 149520 Neil Boyce   1095 1:49:41 1:40:10 5.0
6 Medium Laser 149684 Guy Rivington   1095 1:49:56 1:40:24 6.0
7 Medium Vago 200 Richard Barnes Hannah Barnes 1074 1:49:54 1:42:20 7.0
8 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 1:56:21 1:42:25 8.0
9 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 1:57:57 1:43:28 9.0
10 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1095 1:53:35 1:43:44 10.0
11 Medium Laser Radial 174623 John Allison   1136 2:00:25 1:46:00 11.0
12 Medium RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 1:51:15 1:46:15 12.0
13 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:54:35 1:46:35 13.0
14 Medium Laser Radial 166508 Steve Hall   1136 2:01:38 1:47:04 14.0
15 Medium Laser 161513 Ian Farr   1095 DNF   24.0
15 Medium Vago 1234 Simon Dodwell   1074 DNF   24.0
15 Medium Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   517 DNF   24.0
15 Medium 2000   Steve Grier Matilda Connie Charter 1101 DNF   24.0
15 Medium Laser Radial 164715 Rufus Hornsey   1136 DNF   24.0
15 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 DNF   24.0
15 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 DNF   24.0
15 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNF   24.0
15 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 DNF   24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com