Locks Cannon

Results are final as of 10/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Emma Coates 943 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 6.0
3rd Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 6.0
4th Fast RS700 742 Simon Owens   850 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 12.0 7.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Medium Laser Radial 151426 Chris Flewett   1136 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 9.0
3rd Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 9.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 9.0
5th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 19.0 11.0
6th Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 19.0 11.0
7th Medium 2000 2607 James Noel David Forsythe 1101 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 15/05/2016 at 17:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:08:37 1:14:35 1.0
2 Fast RS700 742 Simon Owens   850 1:08:48 1:20:56 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:14:04 1:27:27 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 12/06/2016 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Emma Coates 943 01:08:27 1:12:35 1.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 10/07/2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:13:17 1:26:31 1.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 15/05/2016 at 17:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:02:23 0:54:55 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 1:01:54 0:55:16 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:04:06 0:59:38 3.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 12/06/2016 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 01:00:26 0:53:01 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 00:59:53 0:53:28 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 01:01:28 0:57:11 3.0
4 Medium 2000 2607 James Noel David Forsythe 1101 01:05:20 0:59:20 4.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 10/07/2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 151426 Chris Flewett   1136 1:09:00 1:00:44 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1120 1:10:04 1:02:34 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com