Harry Chambers Memorial Cup & Jubilee Sheild

Results are final as of 19/10/2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th Fast RS600 742 Simon Owens   920 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
5th Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 4.0 DNF 8.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 11.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 4.0 DNF 9.0 13.0 13.0
5th Medium RS200 1616 Cathy Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 11.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
7th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 11.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 16.0
8th Medium Solo 5313 Bob Selby   1140 11.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 17.0
9th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 11.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 18.0
10th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 11.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 21.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 29/05/2016 at 17:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1:34:21 1:33:58 1.0
2 Fast RS600 742 Simon Owens   920 1:27:31 1:35:08 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:32:30 1:49:13 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 18/06/2016 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:15:05 1:21:37 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:15:25 1:29:02 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 1:24:11 1:29:16 3.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 29/05/2016 at 17:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 1:35:09 1:26:30 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 DNF   4.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 DNF   4.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 18/06/2016 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1100 1:19:45 1:12:30 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 1:22:52 1:12:41 2.0
3 Medium RS200 1616 Cathy Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 1:16:37 1:13:11 3.0
4 Medium Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:18:44 1:13:14 4.0
5 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 1:24:27 1:14:05 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5313 Bob Selby   1140 1:25:23 1:14:54 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 1:26:33 1:16:11 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:22:16 1:16:32 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 1:34:56 1:23:34 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 1:38:28 1:26:41 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com