Friday Afternoon Series

Results are final as of 10/10/2016

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1.0 3.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 89.0 29.0
2nd Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 4.0 189.0 129.0
3rd RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 3.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNF 1.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 210.0 150.0
4th Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 212.0 152.0
5th Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 217.0 157.0
6th Musto Skiff 062 Nick MacWhirter   847 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 30.0 DNC 221.0 161.0
7th RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 225.0 165.0
8th Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 250.0 190.0
9th RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 260.0 200.0
10th RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 299.0 239.0
11th Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 10.5 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 304.5 244.5
12th Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 3.0 309.0 249.0
13th Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 312.0 252.0
14th Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 316.0 256.0
15th Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 2.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 317.0 257.0
16th Laser Radial 189612 Nick Zammit   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 337.0 277.0
17th Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 342.0 282.0
18th Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 8.0 347.0 287.0
19th Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 348.0 288.0
20th Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 350.0 290.0
21st 4000 4266 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 920 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 361.0 301.0
22nd Laser Radial 163442 Sean Gaudion   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 363.0 303.0
23rd 2000 018 Ray Collins Marrion Collins 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 365.0 305.0
24th Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 365.0 305.0
25th 2000 018 Alec Powell Anna Powell 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 369.0 309.0
26th Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 370.0 310.0
27th Laser Radial 164715 Rufus Hornsey   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 370.0 310.0
28th 2000 2607 James Noel Crews 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.5 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 370.5 310.5
29th Vareo 517`` Steve Cheshire   1071 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 371.0 311.0

R1 - 29/04/2016 at 17:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 0:39:31 0:34:47 1.0
2 Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 0:40:45 0:35:52 2.0
3 RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:38:47 0:42:09 3.0
4 Musto Skiff 062 Nick MacWhirter   847 0:44:19 0:52:19 4.0

R2 - 13/05/2016 at 17:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4000 4266 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden 920 0:58:33 1:03:38 1.0
2 Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 1:18:48 1:09:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:19:14 1:09:45 3.0
4 RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1:17:38 1:17:19 4.0
5 RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNF   7.0
5 Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 DNF   7.0

R3 - 27/05/2016 at 16:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 1:22:43 1:12:34 1.0
2 Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:23:55 1:18:04 2.0
3 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:30:18 1:19:29 3.0
4 RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:15:25 1:21:58 4.0
5 Musto Skiff 062 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:15:08 1:28:42 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 1:40:48 1:28:44 6.0
7 Laser Radial 164715 Kevin Hornsey   1136 DNF   8.0

R4 - 10/06/2016 at 16:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 01:23:30 1:13:15 1.0
2 Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 01:24:03 1:13:44 2.0
3 Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 01:23:30 1:17:40 3.0
4 Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 01:28:39 1:17:46 4.0
5 Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 01:28:46 1:17:52 5.0
6 RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 01:23:20 1:19:36 6.0
7 RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 01:17:05 1:21:45 7.0
8 RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 DNF   9.0

R5 - 10/06/2016 at 16:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 01:23:30 1:13:15 1.0
2 Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 01:24:03 1:13:44 2.0
3 Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 01:23:30 1:17:40 3.0
4 Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 01:28:39 1:17:46 4.0
5 Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 01:28:46 1:17:52 5.0
6 RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 01:23:20 1:19:36 6.0
7 RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 01:17:05 1:21:45 7.0
8 RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 DNF   9.0

R6 - 24/06/2016 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:09:56 1:01:34 1.0
2 RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 0:59:30 1:03:06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 163442 Sean Gaudion   1136 1:13:21 1:04:34 3.0
4 Laser Radial 189612 Nick Zammit   1136 1:16:11 1:07:04 4.0
5 Musto Skiff 062 Nick MacWhirter   847 0:57:08 1:07:27 5.0
6 Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 1:17:00 1:07:33 6.0
7 Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:15:14 1:09:59 7.0
8 Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 DNF   9.0

R7 - 08/07/2016 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 1:19:41 1:09:54 1.0
2 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:23:36 1:13:35 2.0
3 Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1140 1:24:14 1:13:53 3.0
4 RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1:15:58 1:15:40 4.0
5 Musto Skiff 062 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:11:29 1:24:24 5.0
6 Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 DNF   8.0
6 Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 DNF   8.0

R8 - 08/07/2016 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:45:57 1:33:16 1.0
2 RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 1:30:50 1:36:19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 1:52:09 1:38:43 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10617 Chris Hornsey Mavis Hornsey 1107 DNF   5.0

R9 - 05/08/2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:19:47 1:10:14 1.0
2 RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 1:07:55 1:12:01 2.0
3 Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 1:23:31 1:13:16 3.0
4 RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1:07:36 1:13:29 4.0
5 Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 1:19:40 1:14:07 5.0
6 Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 1:26:42 1:16:19 6.0
7 Musto Skiff 062 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:05:10 1:16:56 7.0
8 Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:28:10 1:22:01 8.0
9 Laser Radial 164715 Rufus Hornsey   1136 DNF   10.0

R10 - 05/08/2016 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 01:03:35 0:55:46 1.0
2 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 01:05:11 0:57:23 2.0
3 Laser Radial 189612 Nick Zammit   1136 01:06:25 0:58:28 3.0
4 Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 01:09:42 1:01:08 4.0
5 RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 01:05:34 1:05:18 5.0
6 RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 DNF   10.0
6 RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 DNF   10.0
6 Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 DNF   10.0
6 Laser Radial 147052 Sam Wicks   1136 DNF   10.0

R11 - 02/09/2016 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:48:34 0:52:47 1.0
2 Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 1:00:21 0:52:56 2.0
3 Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1140 1:01:08 0:53:38 3.0
4 Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 0:58:59 0:54:52 4.0
5 2000 018 Ray Collins Marrion Collins 1101 1:00:30 0:54:57 5.0
6 Musto Skiff 062 Nick MacWhirter   847 0:47:24 0:55:58 6.0
7 RS200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman 1047 0:58:49 0:56:11 7.0
8 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:04:40 0:56:55 8.0
9 Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1136 1:05:32 0:57:41 9.0
10 Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 1:06:37 0:58:38 10.5
10 2000 2607 James Noel Crews 1101 1:04:33 0:58:38 10.5
12 Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 1:09:00 1:00:44 12.0
13 Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 1:11:12 1:02:41 13.0

R12 - 09/09/2016 at 17:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 1:10:25 1:01:46 1.0
2 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 1:11:33 1:02:59 2.0
3 Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 1:13:18 1:04:18 3.0
4 Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 1:13:57 1:04:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 142228 Stewart Jack   1136 1:15:16 1:06:15 5.0
6 Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 1:13:12 1:08:06 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 1:19:22 1:09:52 7.0
8 RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 1:11:35 1:11:18 8.0
9 Musto Skiff 062 Nick MacWhirter   847 1:00:43 1:11:41 9.0

R13 - 09/09/2016 at 17:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 0:37:49 0:41:06 1.0
2 Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 0:54:52 0:48:08 2.0
3 Solo 5492 Tom Hartridge   1140 0:56:03 0:49:10 3.0
4 Supernova 1032 Martin Winfield   1075 0:54:29 0:50:41 4.0
5 Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 0:59:45 0:52:36 5.0
6 RS100 (8.4) 205 Jim Wicks   1004 0:53:25 0:53:12 6.0
7 Solo 5073 Graham Castelano   1140 1:00:51 0:53:23 7.0
8 Laser Radial 18043 Jan Pickett   1136 1:01:35 0:54:13 8.0
9 2000 018 Alec Powell Anna Powell 1101 1:00:43 0:55:09 9.0
10 Vareo 517`` Steve Cheshire   1071 DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com