event burgee venue burgee

Locks Autumn Series 2016

Locks Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:18 on December 18, 2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004 3.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.2 RDGa 4.0 DNF 54.2 34.2
2nd Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 1.0 4.8 RDGa 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 61.8 41.8
3rd Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 5.3 RDGa 1.0 2.0 68.3 48.3
4th Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Stuart Jacks 973 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.3 RDGa 82.3 62.3
5th Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 943 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 8.8 RDGa 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 113.8 93.8
6th Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 943 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 114.0 94.0
7th Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 943 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.3 RDGa 9.3 RDGa 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.6 100.6
8th Fast RS800 931 Dan Jarman Harvey Jarman 817 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 121.0 101.0
9th Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 123.0 103.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 4.3 RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 OCS 2.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 55.3 19.3
2nd Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 8.4 RDGa (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 109.4 73.4
3rd Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 (18.0 DNC) 9.3 RDGa (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 RDG 4.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 121.3 85.3
4th Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 10.5 RDGa 18.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 136.5 100.5
5th Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 3.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 10.7 RDGa 4.0 138.7 102.7
6th Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewitt   1140 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 11.8 RDGa 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 152.8 116.8
7th Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.1 RDGa 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 157.1 121.1
8th Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 6.0 13.3 RDGa 13.3 RDGa (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 13.3 RDGa 18.0 DNC 13.3 RDGa 173.2 137.2
9th Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 13.8 RDGa 18.0 DNC 13.8 RDGa 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 179.6 143.6
10th Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 180.0 144.0
11th Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 181.0 145.0
12th Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 162.0
13th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 15.7 RDGa 18.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.7 RDGa 18.0 DNC 204.4 168.4
14th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver_Full_Rig   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 208.0 172.0
15th Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1033 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.8 RDGa 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 218.8 182.8
16th Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1107 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 220.0 184.0
17th Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Newall   1341 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 222.0 186.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 15th Oct 2016 at 11:00:00

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   1:25:11 1:32:35 1.0
2 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Stuart Jacks 973   1:33:29 1:36:05 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004   1:40:09 1:39:45 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 16th Oct 2016 at 12:00:00

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 943   1:35:05 1:40:50 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 943   1:36:04 1:41:52 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004   DNF   3.0
3 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 943   DNF   3.0
5 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   RDGa   4.8

R3 - Fast Fleet - 29th Oct 2016 at 11:00:00

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Stuart Jacks 973 12:04:36 1:04:36 1:06:24 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 12:11:10 1:11:10 1:17:21 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 12:16:30 1:16:30 1:21:07 3.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004 13:17:42 DNF   4.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 30th Oct 2016 at 10:30:00

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Fast Fleet - 5th Nov at 14:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15Kn
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Stuart Jacks 973 15:11:18 1:11:18 1:13:17 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 15:10:41 1:10:41 1:14:57 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 15:10:18 1:10:18 1:16:25 3.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004   DNF   4.0
5 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 943   RDGa   9.3

R6 - Fast Fleet - 6th Nov at 14:30:00

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Stuart Jacks 973 15:40:01 1:10:01 1:11:58 1.0
2 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 943 15:38:06 1:08:06 1:12:13 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004 15:44:41 1:14:41 1:14:23 3.0
4 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 19:51:44 DNF   4.0
5 Fast RS400 1387 Simon Palmer Stuart Jacks 943   RDGa 0:00:00 9.3

R7 - Fast Fleet - 13th Nov at 09:45

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 10:49:19 1:04:19 1:09:55 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 19:14:25 DNF   2.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 19th Nov at 14:30

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Stuart Jacks 973 15:37:14 1:07:14 1:09:06 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 15:37:09 1:07:09 1:11:13 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1393 Oli GT Nick Zammit 943 15:48:15 1:18:15 1:22:59 3.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004   DNF   4.0
5 Fast RS400 948 Tim Miller Sam Wicks 943   RDGa   8.8

R9 - Fast Fleet - 27th Nov at 09:45

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 18knt
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 10:50:26 1:05:26 1:09:23 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004 10:59:00 1:14:00 1:13:42 2.0
3 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920   DNF   3.0

R10 - Fast Fleet - 3rd Nov at 13:00

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20knt
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 931 Dan Jarman Harvey Jarman 817 13:38:32 0:38:32 0:47:10 1.0
2 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004 14:01:55 1:01:55 1:01:40 2.0

R11 - Fast Fleet - Nov 4th at 14:00

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004 14:55:14 0:55:14 0:55:01 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943   RDGa   5.3

R12 - Fast Fleet - 17th Dec at 13:00

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Ave wind: 2Kn
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 13:58:25 0:58:25 1:01:57 1.0
2 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 13:58:11 0:58:11 1:03:15 2.0
3 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004   RDGa   4.2

R13 - Fast Fleet - 18th Dec at 14:00

Start: Fast-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 740 Mark Owens   920 14:56:01 0:56:01 1:00:53 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey 943 14:58:24 0:58:24 1:01:56 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 061 Nick Macwhirter   847 14:53:10 0:53:10 1:02:46 3.0
4 Fast RS100 205 Jim Wicks   1004   DNF   4.0
5 Fast RS500 614 Simon Owens Stuart Jacks 973   RDGa   6.3

R1 - Medium Fleet - 15th Oct 2016 at 11:00:00

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140   1:36:29 1:24:38 1.0
2 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075   1:36:01 1:29:19 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140   1:41:56 1:29:25 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136   1:43:45 1:31:20 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140   RDGa   4.3
6 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136   1:44:15 1:31:46 5.0
7 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075   1:40:00 1:33:01 6.0
8 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140   RDGa   8.4

R2 - Medium Fleet - 16th Oct 2016 at 12:00:00

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140   1:14:45 1:05:34 1.0
2 Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewitt   1140   1:17:35 1:08:03 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140   1:18:49 1:09:08 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136   RDGa 0:00:00 9.3

R3 - Medium Fleet - 29th Oct 2016 at 11:00:00

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 12:23:07 1:23:07 1:12:55 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 12:23:08 1:23:09 1:12:56 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 12:23:15 1:23:15 1:13:02 3.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 10617 Kevin Hornsey Theo Hornsey 1107 12:21:40 1:21:40 1:13:46 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 12:26:35 1:26:35 1:15:57 5.0
6 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140 12:26:42 1:26:42 1:16:03 6.0
7 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver_Full_Rig   1095 12:23:38 1:23:38 1:16:23 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 12:24:07 1:24:07 1:18:15 8.0
9 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 12:32:22 1:32:22 1:21:19 9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 13:13:46 DNF   10.0
10 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 13:13:55 DNF   10.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136   DNF   10.0

R4 - Medium Fleet - 30th Oct 2016 at 10:30:00

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 11:24:15 0:54:15 0:47:35 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 11:25:48 0:55:48 0:49:07 2.0
3 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 11:23:44 0:53:44 0:49:59 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140 11:27:00 0:57:00 0:50:00 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 11:27:31 0:57:31 0:50:38 5.0
6 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 11:24:49 0:54:49 0:51:00 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 11:29:31 0:59:31 0:52:23 7.0

R5 - Medium Fleet - 5th Nov at 14:00

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15Kn
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 14:56:02 0:56:02 0:49:09 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 14:57:08 0:57:08 0:50:07 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 14:59:05 0:59:05 0:52:01 3.0
4 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1033 14:54:04 0:54:04 0:52:20 4.0
5 Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewitt   1140 15:01:48 1:01:48 0:54:13 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136   DNF   6.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136   DNF   6.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075   RDGa   13.3
9 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140   RDGa   15.7

R6 - Medium Fleet - 6th Nov at 14:30:00

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 15:16:34 0:46:34 0:40:51 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 15:17:01 0:47:01 0:41:15 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 15:17:48 0:47:48 0:42:05 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 15:20:06 0:50:06 0:44:06 4.0
5 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075   RDGa 0:00:00 13.3

R7 - Medium Fleet - 13th Nov at 09:45

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 10:48:56 1:03:56 0:56:05 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 10:50:46 1:05:46 0:57:41 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 10:50:54 1:05:54 0:58:01 3.0
4 Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewitt   1140 10:52:39 1:07:39 0:59:21 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136   DNF   5.0
5 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140   DNF   5.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136   RDGa   13.8

R8 - Medium Fleet - 19th Nov at 14:30

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 RDG 2.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 OCS 3.0
3 Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewitt   1140 RDGa 11.8
4 Medium Devoti D-Zero 136 Leigh Russell   1033 RDGa 16.8

R9 - Medium Fleet - 27th Nov at 09:45

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 18knt
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 10:40:35 0:55:35 0:48:45 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 10:41:00 0:56:00 0:49:07 2.0
3 Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewitt   1140 10:43:15 0:58:15 0:51:06 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 10:44:49 0:59:49 0:52:39 4.0
5 Medium Supernova 1032 Martyn Winfield   1075 10:42:35 0:57:35 0:53:34 5.0
6 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 10:46:44 1:01:44 0:54:21 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 206902 Hilary Thomas   1136 10:47:30 1:02:30 0:55:01 7.0
8 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075 10:48:13 1:03:13 0:58:48 8.0
9 Medium Solo 5035 Roger Threadingham   1140   DNF   9.0
10 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136   RDGa   12.1
11 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136   RDGa   13.8

R10 - Medium Fleet - 3rd Nov at 13:00

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20knt
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 13:50:23 0:50:23 0:44:12 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 13:52:00 0:52:00 0:45:37 2.0
3 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 13:56:41 0:56:41 0:49:43 3.0
4 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136   DNF   4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136   RDGa   10.5

R11 - Medium Fleet - Nov 4th at 14:00

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 14:56:11 0:56:11 0:49:17 1.0
2 Medium Solo 5596 Ray Collins   1140 14:56:48 0:56:48 0:49:49 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 169293 Malcolm Weaver   1136 14:57:28 0:57:28 0:50:35 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 15:01:05 1:01:05 0:53:35 4.0
5 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075   RDGa   13.3

R12 - Medium Fleet - 17th Dec at 13:00

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2Kn
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 14:09:20 1:09:20 1:01:02 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 14:12:20 1:12:20 1:03:40 2.0
3 Medium Laser Radial 166704 Geoff Bristow   1136 14:19:23 1:19:23 1:09:53 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140   RDGa   10.7
5 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   1140   RDGa   15.7

R13 - Medium Fleet - 18th Dec at 14:00

Start: Medium-Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 3751 Chris Flewitt   1140 14:39:40 0:39:40 0:34:48 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 180431 Jan Pickett   1136 14:42:57 0:42:57 0:37:48 2.0
3 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver_Full_Rig   1095 14:41:50 0:41:50 0:38:12 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5073 Graham Castellano   1140 14:43:41 0:43:41 0:38:19 4.0
5 Medium Laser Radial 195849 Tessa Collings   1136 14:47:03 0:47:03 0:41:25 5.0
6 Medium Topper 34476 Alfie Newall   1341 14:58:39 0:58:39 0:43:44 6.0
7 Medium Supernova 1031 Ed Willmott   1075   RDGa   13.3

http://www.lockssc.co.uk

http://www.lockssc.co.uk/sailing/sailing-calendar/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com