WILD GOOSE CHASE 2009 - DINGHIES

Sunday 4th October

 

WGC - Fast h/c

Start Time: 11.30

Pos

Class

Sail no

Helm

Crew

Club

PY

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

RS 400

1261

Martin Reeve

Emma Coates

Locks

952

14:01:12

2.26.12

2.33.34

2

RS 400

453

Simon Palmer

R Collins

Locks

952

14:06:05

2.31.05

2.38.42

3

RS 400

779

James Bottoms

Anne Hulbert

Tudor

952

14:10:56

2.35.56

2.43.48

 

RS 400

427

Ian Burrans

Charlotte Burrans

Locks

952

 

DNF

 



WGC - Medium h/c

Start Time: 11.35

Pos

Class

Sail no

Helm

Crew

Club

PY

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

RS200

858

Paul Lewis

Cathy Nichol

Locks

1059

13:35:20

2.00.20

1.53.38

2

Solo

4434

Chris Hornsey

 

Locks

1155

13:52:47

2.17.47

1.59.18

3

National 12

3300

Chris Flewitt

Ellen Flewitt

Locks

1104

13:46:52

2.11.52

1.59.27

4

Solo

5035

Roger Threadingham

 

Locks

1155

13:54:38

2.19.38

2.00.54

5

Solo

4702

Bob Selby

 

Locks

1155

13:55:19

2.20.19

2.01.29

6=

Laser

169293

Malcolm Weaver

 

Locks

1078

13:47:09

2.12.09

2.02.35

6=

Laser

161513

Ian Farr

 

Tudor

1078

13:47:09

2.12.09

2.02.35

8

Laser Radial

179587

Graham Castellano

 

Langstone

1101

13:55:16

2.20.16

2.07.24

9

Laser Vago

468

Pete Hefford

Tom

Locks

1070

13:59:20

2.24.20

2.14.53

10

Merlin 782

782

Joe Payne

Naomi Trubshawe

Tudor

1084

14:05:37

2.30.37

2.18.57

11

Enterprise

14567

Brian Kinsley

Samantha Kinsley

Tudor

1116

14:11:40

2.36.40

2.20.23

 

RS200

316

Crissie Alex'-James

Claire Lewis

Tudor

 

 

DNF

 

 

Leader

357

Gavin Birrell

Keith Snelling

Tudor

1115

 

DNF

 

 

Bosun

2117

Ducan Swinson

 

Tudor

1198

 

DNF

 

 

Supernova

438

Ed Willmott

 

Locks

1062

 

DNF

 

 

RS Vision

210

Dan Jarman

Harvey Jarman

Locks

 

 

DNF

 


WGC Wayfarers

Start Time: 11.35

Pos

Class

Sail no

Helm

Crew

Club

PY

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

Wayfarer

10598

Cath Longhurst

Tracey Newman

Locks

1099

13:38:12

2.03.12

1.52.06

2

Wayfarer

10208

Will Tremlett

Martin Tice

Locks

1099

13:39:11

2.04.11

1.53.00

3

Wayfarer

9116

Paul Knowlson

Geoff Bristow

Locks

1099

13:41:24

2.06.24

1.55.01

4

Wayfarer

9030

Brian Lucas

Katherine Lucas

Locks

1099

13:46:43

2.11.43

1.59.51

5

Wayfarer

679

John O'Keefe

Colin Christie

Tudor

1099

13:51:58

2.16.58

2.04.38

The Wayfarers sailed the Medium h/c course

 

WGC - Slow h/c

Start Time: 11.40

Pos

Class

Sail no

Helm

Crew

Club

PY

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

Laser 4.7

149520

Aidan Boyce

 

Tudor

1175

13:10:58

1.30.58

1.17.25

2

Laser 4.7

81043

Vanessa Kinsley

 

Tudor

1175

13:11:08

1.31.08

1.17.34

3

Topaz Uno

3328

Kay Girard

 

Tudor

1212

13:23:52

1.43.52

1.25.42





Scoring codes used

Code

Description

DNF

Started but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com