Tudor SC 60th Anniversary Race

17th October 2009

 

Fast h/c Fleet

Start Time: 1105

Pos

Class

Sail no

Helm

Crew

Club

PY

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

RS 600

967

Mark Webb

 

Tudor

920

13:24:08

2:19:08

2:31:14

2

RS 400

453

Simon Palmer

Tom

Locks

952

13:34:16

2:29:16

2:36:48

3

RS 400

948

Jack Miller

Martin Stevens

Locks

952

13:59:32

2:54:32

3:03:20

 

Medium h/c Fleet

Start Time: 1115

Pos

Class

Sail no

Helm

Crew

Club

PY

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

Graduate+

2727

James Bottoms

Anne Hulbert

Tudor

1165

13:39:31

2:24:31

2:04:03

2

Graduate+

2910

Richard Barnes

Hannah Barnes

Tudor

1165

13:42:06

2:27:06

2:06:16

3

Scow (Lym'n)

421

Bernard Clarke

 

Tudor

1485

14:24:23

3:09:23

2:07:32

4

Wayfarer

10208

Martin Tice

H Tice

Locks

1099

13:38:50

2:23:50

2:10:53

5

Albacore

8059

Ian Corney

Nic Pugh

Locks

1066

13:36:24

2:21:24

2:12:39

6

Merlin

3112

Peter Ellam

Denise Moore

Tudor

1044

13:38:11

2:23:11

2:17:09

7

Solo

4392

Brian Davies

 

Locks

1155

13:53:54

2:38:54

2:17:35

8

Laser 4.7

149684

Max Matthews

 

Tudor

1175

13:58:30

2:43:30

2:19:09

9

Laser Radial

138578

Oliver George-Taylor

 

Locks

1101

13:49:11

2:34:11

2:20:02

10

Laser Radial

186868

Hilary Thomas

 

Locks

1101

13:50:08

2:35:08

2:20:54

11

Vision

60

Sean Gaudion

Dan Gaudion

Locks

1080

13:49:45

2:34:45

2:23:17

12

Laser 4.7

185621

Victor Matthews

 

Tudor

1175

14:05:13

2:50:13

2:24:52

13

Wayfarer

9098

Declan Murphy

Greg Moore

Tudor

1099

13:57:02

2:42:02

2:27:26

14

Feva XL

1609

John Austin

Tom Austin

Tudor

1189

14:11:08

2:56:08

2:28:08

15

Enterprise

1453

Malcolm Clubley

Mark Dyer

Tudor

1116

14:00:38

2:45:38

2:28:25

16

Laser 4.7

149520

Aidan Boyce

 

Tudor

1175

14:09:31

2:54:31

2:28:31

17

Wayfarer

6327

Steve Jones

Naomi Jones

Tudor

1099

14:01:54

2:46:54

2:31:52

18

Mirror

305

Bob Hunt

 

Tudor

1365

14:42:26

3:27:26

2:31:58

29

Laser 4.7

134339

Oliver Kinsley

 

Tudor

1175

14:15:22

3:00:22

2:33:30

20

Laser 3000

3290

Nick Martin

Ian Tonge

Tudor

1032

13:54:12

2:39:12

2:34:16

21

Laser Radial

1

Keith Snelling

 

Tudor

1101

14:11:08

2:56:08

2:39:59

22

Merlin

782

Joe Payne

T Baynes

Tudor

1084

14:10:09

2:55:09

2:41:35

23

Byte

831

Alan Lale

 

Tudor

1162

14:28:18

3:13:18

2:46:21

24

Solo

4702

Bob Selby

 

Locks

1155

 

DNF

 

NOTE:     RS200 316 did not Sign On.       Finish Time: 13:41:56      Corrected Time: 2:18:45