St Michaels Trophy Pursuit and Viking Ropes Pursuit

Overall

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 04/07/2009 - 1/1
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Jarman Locks SC 1080 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Jo Holden Locks SC 1059 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Medium Laser Vago 468 Peter Hefford Ollie George-Taylor Locks SC 1070 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Medium Laser 158300 Justin Strain   Locks SC 1078 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Medium RS Vareo 351 Tom Newman   Locks SC 1038 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
18th Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 21.0 DSQ 21.0 21.0
18th Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0

04/07/2009 - 1/1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points Notes
1 Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 1 1.0
2 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 2 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 3 3.0
4 Medium RS Vision 210 Dan Jarman Josh Jarman Locks SC 1080 4 4.0
5 Medium RS 200 858 Paul Lewis Jo Holden Locks SC 1059 5 5.0
6 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 6 6.0
7 Medium Wayfarer 10208 John Reynolds Martin Tice Locks SC 1099 7 7.0
8 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 8 8.0
9 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 9 9.0
10 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 10 10.0
11 Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 11 11.0
12 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 12 12.0
13 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 13 13.0
14 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 14 14.0
15 Medium Laser Vago 468 Peter Hefford Ollie George-Taylor Locks SC 1070 15 15.0
16 Medium Laser 158300 Justin Strain   Locks SC 1078 16 16.0
17 Medium RS Vareo 351 Tom Newman   Locks SC 1038 17 17.0
18 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 DNF 21.0
18 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 DSQ 21.0
18 Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 DNF 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com