Sack of Coal Race

Fast Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 14/06/2009 - 1/1
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Fast RS 400 1261 Christian Reynolds Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 3.0 3.0 3.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 14/06/2009 - 1/1
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 2.0 2.0 2.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
3rd Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0

14/06/2009 - 1/1 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 400 1261 Christian Reynolds Lucy Jones Locks SC 952 16:00:00 17:26:14 1:26:14 1:30:35 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 16:00:00 17:27:01 1:27:01 1:31:24 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 948 Jack Miller Linda Miller Locks SC 952 16:00:00 17:33:55 1:33:55 1:38:39 3.0

14/06/2009 - 1/1 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 16:00:00 17:37:22 1:37:22 1:31:41 1.0
2 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1060 16:00:00 17:38:13 1:38:13 1:32:39 2.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
3 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078     DNF   8.0
3 Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155     DNF   8.0
3 Medium RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038     DNF   8.0
3 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080     DNF   8.0
3 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062     DNF   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com