Locks Regatta 2009

Fast Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 25/07/2009 - 1/1
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 1.0 1.0 1.0 PY 875
2nd Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Ian Burrans Locks SC 952 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast RS 400 934 James Seed Simon Mathews Locks SC 952 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
7th Fast RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
7th Fast RS Vareo 351 Tom Newman   Locks SC 1038 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:30, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 25/07/2009 - 1/1
   
Total Nett Notes
1st Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Medium Laser 4.7 11 Jo Holden   Locks SC 1175 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Medium Laser 4.7 Jim James Palmer   Locks SC 1175 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 7.0 7.0 7.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
8th Medium Wayfarer 4451 Neil Boyce Anita Boyce Tudor SC 1099 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Medium Laser 4.7 1 Victor Mathews   Tudor SC 1175 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Medium Laser 4.7 149520 Aidan Boyce   Tudor SC 1175 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Medium Enterprise 1453 M Cubley M Dyer Tudor SC 1118 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Laser Radial 158300 Justin Strain   Locks SC 1101 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Albacore 0059 Ian Corney Nic Pugh Locks SC 1066 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Graduate 2910 R Barnes H Barnes Tudor SC 1167 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Merlin Rocket 782 Joe Payne   Tudor SC 1014 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Laser Charlotte Burrans   Locks SC 1078 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Laser Vago 468 Peter Hefford Ollie George-Taylor Locks SC 1070 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
18th Medium Albacore 5890 Kate Holden Sally Newman Locks SC 1066 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0

25/07/2009 - 1/1 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Musto Skiff Christian Reynolds   Locks SC 875 14:00:00 15:14:43 1:14:43 1:25:23 1.0 PY 875
2 Fast Laser 4000 1 Geoff Holden Bernice Holden Locks SC 908 14:00:00 15:20:14 1:20:14 1:28:22 2.0
3 Fast RS 600 GBR Tim Miller   Locks SC 920 14:00:00 15:23:37 1:23:37 1:30:53 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 922 Paul Phelan Mandy Phelan Locks SC 952 14:00:00 15:28:37 1:28:37 1:33:05 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 453 Simon Palmer Ian Burrans Locks SC 952 14:00:00 15:29:19 1:29:19 1:33:49 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Katherine Iles Locks SC 952 14:00:00 15:33:59 1:33:59 1:38:43 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 934 James Seed Simon Mathews Locks SC 952     DNF   10.0
7 Fast RS Vareo 517 Steve Cheshire   Locks SC 1038 14:00:00   DNF   10.0
7 Fast RS Vareo 351 Tom Newman   Locks SC 1038     DNF   10.0

25/07/2009 - 1/1 - Medium Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Medium Wayfarer 10598 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC 1099 14:05:00 15:44:31 1:39:31 1:30:33 1.0
2 Medium Laser 182479 Matt Holden   Locks SC 1078 14:05:00 15:43:23 1:38:23 1:31:16 2.0
3 Medium Solo 4702 Ray Collins   Locks SC 1155 14:05:00 15:52:49 1:47:49 1:33:21 3.0
4 Medium Wayfarer 9116 Paul Knowlson Chris Hollis Locks SC 1099 14:05:00 15:47:46 1:42:46 1:33:31 4.0
5 Medium Laser 4.7 11 Jo Holden   Locks SC 1175 14:05:00 15:57:45 1:52:45 1:35:57 5.0
6 Medium Laser 4.7 Jim James Palmer   Locks SC 1175 14:05:00 15:59:07 1:54:07 1:37:07 6.0
7 Medium Laser Radial 8 Hilary Thomas   Locks SC 1101 14:05:00 15:52:14 1:47:14 1:37:24 7.0 PY 1101 PH 1060
8 Medium Wayfarer 4451 Neil Boyce Anita Boyce Tudor SC 1099 14:05:00 15:53:35 1:48:35 1:38:48 8.0
9 Medium Laser 4.7 1 Victor Mathews   Tudor SC 1175 14:05:00 16:01:35 1:56:35 1:39:13 9.0
10 Medium Solo 4392 Brian Davies   Locks SC 1155 14:05:00 16:00:37 1:55:37 1:40:06 10.0
11 Medium National 12 3300 Chris Flewitt Ellen Flewitt Locks SC 1104 14:05:00 15:55:53 1:50:53 1:40:26 11.0
12 Medium Laser 4.7 149520 Aidan Boyce   Tudor SC 1175 14:05:00 16:05:30 2:00:30 1:42:33 12.0
13 Medium Laser Radial 142108 Tessa Collings   Locks SC 1101 14:05:00 15:58:15 1:53:15 1:42:52 13.0
14 Medium Laser 158365 James Phelan   Locks SC 1078 14:05:00 15:57:17 1:52:17 1:44:10 14.0
15 Medium Enterprise 1453 M Cubley M Dyer Tudor SC 1118 14:05:00 16:01:30 1:56:30 1:44:12 15.0
16 Medium Laser 169293 Malcolm Weaver   Locks SC 1078 14:05:00 15:57:45 1:52:45 1:44:36 16.0
17 Medium RS Vision 60 Sean Gaudion Dan Gaudion Locks SC 1080 14:05:00 15:59:15 1:54:15 1:45:47 17.0
18 Medium Solo 4434 Chris Hornsey   Locks SC 1155     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Supernova 438 Edward Wilmott   Locks SC 1062     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Laser 174839 Bob Selby   Locks SC 1078     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Supernova 514 Martyn Winfield   Locks SC 1062     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Solo 4634 Jim Cheek   Locks SC 1155     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Laser Radial 158300 Justin Strain   Locks SC 1101     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Albacore 0059 Ian Corney Nic Pugh Locks SC 1066     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Graduate 2910 R Barnes H Barnes Tudor SC 1167     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Merlin Rocket 782 Joe Payne   Tudor SC 1014     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Laser Charlotte Burrans   Locks SC 1078     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Laser Radial Jan Pickett   Locks SC 1101     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Laser Vago 468 Peter Hefford Ollie George-Taylor Locks SC 1070     DNF   31.0
18 Medium Albacore 5890 Kate Holden Sally Newman Locks SC 1066 14:05:00   DNF   31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com